Palram Olympia 3 x 3

Price History
• Patio Roof
• Expandable
• UV-resistant
• Weather-resistant
• Dimensions: W3 m x H2.1 m x D3 m
• Weight: 58.32 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Olympia 3 x 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Clear 3 x 3.05m Patio Cover - Wilko 0715089
The Olympia Patio Cover was crafted with your comfort in mind, entertain, celebrate special family events or simply relax in your outdoor spa. It provides you with an ideal setting to enjoy your garden and de-stress at the end of the day. The Olympia is robust, sturdy and durable, comprised of heavy-duty, powder-coated corrosion resistant aluminium structure and virtually unbreakable, 100% UV protected, light diffusing multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels.
prodImage
£1,008.00
Shipping: Free
10'x10' (3x3m) Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704215
Strong, durable and with a stylish modern design, the 10' x 10' Palram Canopia Olympia Grey Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 3m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 2 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,103.99
Shipping: Free
10'x10' (3x3m) Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels 704216
Strong, durable and with an eye-catching modern design, the 10' x 10' Palram Canopia Olympia White Patio Cover With Clear Panels (3m x 3m) provides shelter from showers and shade from the sun, making it the ideal accompaniment to a relaxing day in the garden.This patio awning is made from 16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are virtually unbreakable, completely shatterproof and 100% UV-protected, so will not discolour, fade or fracture. They allow 61% light transmission and block harmful UV rays, providing a safe and comfortable place to relax.The panels are supported by a powder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profiles, with 2 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, all of which are completely resistant to rust.Snow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr), this high-impact garden furniture cover really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection.Backed by a fantastic 12-year limited warranty, this patio awning also features an integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter heads to make channelling rainwater for collection easy. To top it all, the whole garden awning is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.This patio furniture cover comes with pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a sliding panel installation system to help ensure a simple assembly. An adjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioning allow the patio cover's height, distance from the house and pole spacing to be set as required.This Palram Canopia patio cover is available in a range of sizes and with a grey or white frame.Please note that these patio covers must be assembled on a solid, level base with solid wall support. An anchor kit and footpads are included for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.12-year limited warranty16mm multi-wall polycarbonate roof panelsPowder-coated, heavy-duty aluminium frame and profilesLaser-cut galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 170kg/ m² (35lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 120km/ hr (75ml/ hr)Integrated guttering system with adjustable gutter headsPre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and sliding panel installationAdjustable wall mounting plate and flexible pole positioningIncludes anchor kit and footpads - secure to a solid, level baseCompletely maintenance-freeAvailable in a range of sizes with a grey or white frameFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£1,103.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Olympia 3 x 3.05m Patio Cover - White Clear 7168859
The Palram Canopia Olympia patio cover creates a sheltered outdoor space for entertaining and relaxing. It fits gardens where you want to extend your living area. The cover protects you from sun and rain throughout the year. You can sit outside comfortably in different weather conditions. It's designed for patios, decking or grass areas. The white frame with clear panels lets natural light through. It provides shade without making your garden feel dark. The structure stays in place all year round. The aluminium frame has a powder coated finish that stands up to corrosion. It handles British weather without deteriorating over time. Multi-wall polycarbonate roof panels block UV rays completely. They're shatter resistant and built to last outdoors. The panels diffuse light for comfortable seating underneath. You can fix it to different surfaces including grass and paving. Self-assembly requires 2 people with an assembly guide provided. 10 year manufacturer's guarantee included for reassurance. Made from plastic. Frame made from aluminium. Powder coated steel coating. Size H260, W294, D307cm. Can be fixed to grass, patio and decking. Assembly guide. Weather resistant. Suitable to leave outside all year round. Package Dimensions: Package size H17, W309, D17cm. Package weight 64kg. General information:Self-assembly - 2 people required. Packed flat. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108133974.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,240.00
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Olympia 3 x 3.05m Patio Cover Grey Clear 7168804
The Palram Canopia Olympia patio cover gives you sheltered outdoor space for dining and relaxing. It protects you from sun and light rain throughout the year. The cover fits patios, decking or grass areas. You can entertain guests comfortably or unwind after long days. It creates a versatile garden room for everyday use. The aluminium frame handles British weather without corroding. Polycarbonate roof panels block UV rays completely while letting natural light through. The roof panels are shatter resistant and built for lasting outdoor use. Powder coated aluminium stands up to changing seasons without rusting. The structure stays fixed in place through wind and rain. It's weatherproof for year-round outdoor living. Translucent panels diffuse light evenly across your covered area. You'll have protection from the elements without losing brightness. Self-assembly required with 2 people recommended. 10 year manufacturer's guarantee included for peace of mind. Made from plastic. Frame made from aluminium. Powder coated steel coating. Size H260, W294, D307cm. Can be fixed to grass, patio and decking. Assembly guide. Weather resistant. Suitable to leave outside all year round. Package Dimensions: Package size H17, W309, D17cm. Package weight 64kg. General information:Self-assembly - 2 people required. Packed flat. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108133967.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,240.00
Shipping: Free
PALRAM-CANOPIA PALRAM OLYMPIA 3X3.05 GREY CLEAR PATIO COVER
Brand: CANOPIA Color: Grey Features: ...
prodImage
£1,280.30
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 3.05 Clear - Polycarbonate - L307 x W300 x H305 cm - White CBP-704216
Olympia - Polycarbonate Patio Cover Kit Olympia Patio Cover was designed with your comfort in mind; entertain, celebrate special family events, or...
prodImage
£1,321.18
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 3.05 Clear - L307 x W300 x H305 cm - Grey M7290108133967
Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 3.05 Clear - Polycarbonate - L307 x W300 x H305 cm - GreyOlympia - Polycarbonate Patio Cover Kit Olympia Patio Cover was designed with your comfort in mind; entertain, celebrate special family events, or simply relax in your newly decked patio. Unwind at the end of your day, spend more time enjoying your garden, or reading a good book. The patio cover is robust, sturdy, and durable, comprised of heavy-duty corrosion-resistant aluminum structure, and virtually unbreakable, 100% UV-protected multiwall polycarbonate roof panels. Be creative with your new luxurious outdoor lounging space; add style to your garden appeal and turn your outdoor area into an elegant addition to your home and lifestyle to be enjoyed at all times! Safe ultra-durable, polycarbonate patio cover, and multi-functional outdoor structure, designed for superior protection all year-round Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays, while transmitting natural sunlight Life-time resilient polycarbonate glazing; specially developed to prevent rain/dew leaks Stout, anti-rust aluminum structure, specially engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions Patio Roof Allows extended use of your backyard throughout the year Clean-lined, modern design Friendly and safe DIY assembly structure Maintenance-free, built-to-last thanks to outstandingly durable materials Made with 100% reprocess materials Dimensions: Covering Area = 9.0m2 / 97.2ft2 L307 x W300 x H305 cm | Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 3.05 Clear - L307 x W300 x H305 cm - Grey
prodImage
£1,402.23
Shipping: Free
Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 3.05 Clear - L307 x W300 x H305 cm - White M7290108133974
Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 3.05 Clear - Polycarbonate - L307 x W300 x H305 cm - WhiteOlympia - Polycarbonate Patio Cover Kit Olympia Patio Cover was designed with your comfort in mind; entertain, celebrate special family events, or simply relax in your newly decked patio. Unwind at the end of your day, spend more time enjoying your garden, or reading a good book. The patio cover is robust, sturdy, and durable, comprised of heavy-duty corrosion-resistant aluminum structure, and virtually unbreakable, 100% UV-protected multiwall polycarbonate roof panels. Be creative with your new luxurious outdoor lounging space; add style to your garden appeal and turn your outdoor area into an elegant addition to your home and lifestyle to be enjoyed at all times! Safe ultra-durable, polycarbonate patio cover, and multi-functional outdoor structure, designed for superior protection all year-round Provides up to 100% protection from harmful UV sun rays, while transmitting natural sunlight Life-time resilient polycarbonate glazing; does not fracture, become brittle or turn yellow over time Proprietary screw-free roofing assembly system, specially developed to prevent rain/dew leaks Stout, anti-rust aluminum structure, specially engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions Patio Roof Allows extended use of your backyard throughout the year Clean-lined, Dimensions: Covering Area = 9.0m2 / 97.2ft2 L307 x W300 x H305 cm | Palram Patio Cover Olympia 3 x 3.05 Clear - L307 x W300 x H305 cm - White
prodImage
£1,402.24
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Olympia 3.1m W x 3m D Awning PWF1255_24854918
Snow load: 170kg/m² Easy self-assembly without special tools Canopia by Palram Colour: White
prodImage
£1,429.99
Shipping: Free
Garden Patio Cover Palram Canopia Olympia White 704216
Garden Patio Cover Palram Canopia Olympia White, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies
prodImage
£1,439.64
Shipping: Free
Garden Patio Cover 10ft Palram Canopia Olympia Grey 704215
Garden Patio Cover 10ft Palram Canopia Olympia Grey, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Awnings & Canopies
prodImage
£1,439.64
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Olympia 3.1m W x 3m D Awning PWF1255_24854917
Snow load: 170kg/m² Easy self-assembly without special tools Canopia by Palram Colour: Grey
prodImage
£1,479.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W3 m x H2.1 m x D3 m
Weight:58.32 kg
Properties
Expandable
UV-resistant
Weather-resistant

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Olympia 3 x 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

120 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Can not get a building permit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
• The cheapest solution for this , is for you to reach out to the manufacturer and request for a sealed drawing by a professional engineer in any province in Canada or in the US. The sealed drawing will indicate the LOAD...View More RATING. • Once you have this, I can then implement the usage of the awning to Barrie, ONView Less
Can not get a building permit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
• The cheapest solution for this , is for you to reach out to the manufacturer and request for a sealed drawing by a professional engineer in any province in Canada or in the US. The sealed drawing will indicate the LOAD...View More RATING. • Once you have this, I can then implement the usage of the awning to Barrie, ONView Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
facile a poser
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
facile a poser
5.0 out of 5 stars Engeniusly engineered
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/03/2023
|
I put this up by myself and it’s incredible how well made it is and how good the illustrations are. I highly recommend this product.
With reviews from

Palram Olympia 3 x 3 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 120 reviews
5
100
4
8
3
6
2
0
1
6

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 8 Prices
Palram Aquila 1500
£234.99
Palram Aquila 1500Compare 2 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 14 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices
Palram Olympia 3 x 3
prodImage
£1,008.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,240.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel