Palram Canopia Grill Pavilion Austin BBQ (706835)

Price History
• Grill Pavilion
• Material: powder-coated aluminum, polycarbonate roofing
• Roof construction with smoke vent
• Suitable for year-round outdoor use
• Easy assembly
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Grill Pavilion Austin BBQ (706835)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
8' x 6' Palram Canopia Austin 2400 BBQ Shelter Gazebo - Black (2.84m x 1.8m) 706835BUN
Strong, stylish and brimming with practical features, the 8’ x 6’ Palram Canopia Austin 2400 BBQ Shelter Gazebo in Black (2.84m x 1.8m) prevents the changeable British weather from spoiling family barbecues.Premium BuildBacked by an excellent 10-year limited warranty, this beautiful barbecue shelter features a polycarbonate roof and heavy-duty, powder-coated 80mm aluminium posts. The former is UV protected, so will neither discolour, fade nor fracture, while the latter come with a smart black finish and are completely resistant to rust. The whole structure is maintenance free, saving both time and money.Weatherproof ProtectionSnow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 105km/ hr (65ml/ hr), this BBQ shelter really does offer outstanding weatherproof protection. It is a permanent, year-round garden structure, which could easily be used as a garden gazebo or bike shed too.Other Key FeaturesThis BBQ shelter kit features 2 galvanised-steel worktops, suitable for prepping and serving up food. The polycarbonate roof is fitted with a vent to help disperse smoke from the barbecue.Four hooks are attached to the aluminium frame, right above the worktops. They are ideal for utensils and strong enough to support hanging baskets or other types of decor. A Palram-Canopia-branded bottle opener is also fitted to the frame, to help keep family, friends and the chef suitably refreshed.AssemblyThis garden gazebo is straightforward to assemble and comes with a set of metal anchor connectors, so that it can be secured to a firm, level base.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyPolycarbonate roof, fitted with air ventHeavy-duty, powder-coated 80mm aluminium postsFeatures 2 galvanised steel worktops4 utensil hooksPalram-Canopia-branded bottle openerSnow-load tested to 100kg/ m² (20lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 105km/ hr (65ml/ hr)100% UV-protected and maintenance freeIncludes set of metal anchor connectorsStraightforward assemblyFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£734.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Black Garden Austin BBQ Gazebo 6 x 8ft 7165553
The Palram Canopia Austin BBQ Gazebo keeps your grilling going whatever the weather throws at you. This shelter protects you and your food from rain and harsh sun. The aluminium frame stands up to British weather year-round. A peaked roof with vent lets smoke escape while keeping rain out. You can grill in comfort without worrying about sudden showers. It fits over barbecue areas on patios, decking or grass. The black finish looks smart in modern gardens. The frame is made from durable aluminium with powder coated steel coating. Weather resistant materials handle wind, rain and snow throughout the seasons. You can leave it outside all year without taking it down. It fixes securely to grass, patios or decking surfaces. Self-assembly required with 2 people recommended. Assembly guide included to help you set it up. There's a 10 year manufacturer's guarantee for lasting reassurance. Made from plastic. Frame made from aluminium. Powder coated steel coating. Size H192.2, . Can be fixed to grass, patio and decking. Assembly guide. Weather resistant. Suitable to leave outside all year round. Package Dimensions: Package size H14, W204, D14cm. Package weight 55.9kg. General information:Self-assembly - 2 people required. Packed flat. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108603576.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£807.50
Shipping: Free
Palram Gazebo Canopy 6 ft. x 8 ft. Grey Austin Garden BBQ Grill Sun Shade Shelter 706835
Gazebo Canopy 6 ft. x 8 ft. Grey Austin Garden BBQ Grill Sun Shade Shelter, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas
prodImage
£1,102.45
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram 3m x 2m Metal BBQ Gazebo OBTF1175
There is something about that barbecue smell that says summer like nothing else and the Austin BBQ Gazebo makes sure nothing comes between you and that grill. The ultra-durable 6 Ft x 8 Ft aluminum frame protects the cook and food from getting soaked in the rain or burned in the sun and the peaked roof features a vent that allows smoke to get out without letting anything get in. In a sophisticated black, with 7’4” between heavy-duty posts, and 7’6” of head space, you can also use the grill gazebo to setup a small outdoor sitting or dining area, or as a bike shelter. It has two built-in stainless-steel countertops you can use for prepping while cooking and hooks to hold your utensils, or you can use the shelves to serve drinks to your friends and family (use the built-in bottle opener!) and add planters to the hooks for a luxe garden experience. The shelves can be installed in either direction, facing the interior or exterior of the barbecue gazebo and can be installed at your preferred height. The Austin grill shelter is ultra-durable, it looks great, and it keeps you safe and dry, making it the perfect upgrade to your yard. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£1,169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Grill Pavilion
Material: powder-coated aluminum, polycarbonate roofing
Roof construction with smoke vent
Suitable for year-round outdoor use
Easy assembly

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Grill Pavilion Austin BBQ (706835)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£734.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£807.50
Shipping: Free
puregarden
prodImage
£1,102.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel