Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (705163)

Price History
• Greenhouse
• Material: Polycarbonate, Steel
• Door Type: Single-leaf door
• Dimensions: W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D186 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (705163)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
6' x 4' Palram Canopia Harmony Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) 705163BUN
Classically designed and built from high-specification materials, the 6’ x 4’ Palram Canopia Harmony Grey Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) is attractive, robust and helps plants thrive the whole year round. Polycarbonate Panels and an Aluminium Frame Expertly constructed from 0.7mm polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this compact 6 x 4 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology™, the crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and are completely UV-protected. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Accessing the Greenhouse and Other Features Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This small polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Easy to Assemble and Low Maintenance Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Harmony Greenhouse Range This greenhouse is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant, aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 0.7mm crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and block harmful UV rays Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty Ideal for smaller gardens No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Greenhouse heater available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Palram Canopia Harmony Grey Greenhouse - 6 x 4ft 7168464
This Canopia Harmony greenhouse creates the ideal growing environment for your plants all year round. It's made from an aluminium frame with polycarbonate panels that block harmful UV rays. The rust-resistant galvanised steel base provides structural support and keeps everything aligned and stable. Clear wall panels let over 90 percent of natural light reach your plants while filtering out damaging rays. The polycarbonate roof panels insulate during winter and provide shade when summer temperatures rise. The vent window helps you control temperature and humidity levels inside so your plants stay healthy. Integral rain gutters collect water for your garden during wet weather. The hinged door opens wide enough to move equipment and plants in and out easily. There's enough space inside to grow tomatoes, herbs and seedlings comfortably. Assembly takes two people with no specialist skills needed. You'll have a protected growing space that works through every season. Aluminium frame and comes with polycarbonate. Polycarbonate roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Polycarbonate wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Base size W185, D125cm / W6ft D4ft . Hinged door. H204, W185, D125cm / W6ft D4ft. Weight 28.4kg. 2 person self assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290108137323.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Canopia Harmony Grey Polycarbonate 6 x 4ft Greenhouse - Size: 4 x 6ft - Wilko 0543962
Grow your own organic fruits and vegetables with Palram Canopoi Harmony Grey 6 x 4ft Greenhouse. This wonderful greenhouse includes a perimeter, rust-resistant galvanised steel base and powder-coated, corrosion-resistant aluminium frame for long-lasting durability. It’s made of crystal-clear, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels, that are simple to slide and lock into position, and a rust-resistant powder-coated grey aluminium frame. The vent window helps maintain the desired temperature and humidity levels and provides ventilation. With its sleek and smooth design, the finished result is beautiful, functional, sturdy, and built to last.
prodImage
£423.00
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Harmony 6 x 4 - Polycarbonate - L126 x W185 x H208 cm - Grey CBP-705163
Harmony - Polycarbonate Greenhouse Kit Highly resistant, fully transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse (with Fine Shield Technology) ...
prodImage
£436.36
Shipping: Free
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Harmony 6ft Grey - Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10 GH6GH
Garden Greenhouse Palram Canopia Harmony 6ft Grey - Sizes 6x4, 6x6, 6x8 & 6x10, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£490.67
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Harmony Greenhouse 6 x 4 OBTF1073_96265600_96265601
Enjoy greenhouse gardening with the Harmony greenhouse, fill your spring and summer gardens with your own organic fruits and vegetables and or hundreds of mature colourful annuals that you've grown from seeds in your private greenhouse. This wonderful greenhouse includes a perimeter, rust-resistant galvanised steel base, adding structural support, stability, and alignment. Canopia by Palram Colour: Grey, Size: 208cm H x 185cm W x 126cm D
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 Centimetre x H208 Centimetre x D186 Centimetre
Door Type
Single-leaf door
Material
Polycarbonate, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (705163)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 6 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 5 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
£356.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Tepro Mythos 6 x 8 (7189)
£352.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£331.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£404.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 11.19 m³ (45215)
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 13.41 m³ (45216)
£453.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£423.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£436.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel