Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701635)

Price History
• Greenhouse for spring and summer gardens
• Surrounding rust-resistant steel base for stability
• Ventilation windows for temperature and humidity control
• Easy assembly, including accessories such as ventilation windows and magnetic door lock
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701635)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Harmony Green Aluminium 6 x 4ft Greenhouse - Size: 4 x 6ft - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499170
Enjoy greenhouse gardening with the Palram Harmony Green Aluminium 6 x 4ft Greenhouse. This neat greenhouse is big enough for your gardening dreams yet small enough to fit your terrace, small courtyard or balcony. This greenhouse includes a perimeter, rust-resistant galvanised steel base, adding structural support, stability, and alignment. It’s made of crystal-clear, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels, that are simple to slide and lock into position, and a rust-resistant powder-coated green aluminium frame.
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
6’ x 4’ Palram Canopia Harmony Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) 701635
Classically designed and built from high-specification materials, the 6’ x 4’ Palram Canopia Harmony Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 1.26m) is attractive, robust and helps plants thrive the whole year round. Polycarbonate Panels and an Aluminium Frame Expertly constructed from 0.7mm polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this compact 6 x 4 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology™, the crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and are completely UV-protected. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Accessing the Greenhouse and Other Features Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This small polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Easy to Assemble and Low Maintenance Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Harmony Greenhouse Range This greenhouse is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant, aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 0.7mm crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and block harmful UV rays Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty Ideal for smaller gardens No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Greenhouse heater available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
PrinceGB Garden Canopia 6 x 4 Outdoor Patio Sturdy Clear Grey Aluminium Green House HybridGH
Garden Canopia 6 x 4 Outdoor Patio Sturdy Clear Grey Aluminium Green House, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Greenhouses & Cold Frames
prodImage
£388.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Harmony Green Greenhouse - 6 x 4ft 2132615
This greenhouse lets you grow plants in a compact space that fits small courtyards and balconies. It's made from crystal-clear polycarbonate panels and a rust-resistant green aluminium frame. The Harmony 6 x 4ft from Palram - Canopia provides over 90% light transmission and blocks harmful UV rays. The virtually unbreakable panels won't turn yellow or become brittle over time. A galvanised steel base adds structural support and stability. The panels slide and lock into position easily. Clear roof panels help keep plants warm in winter and shaded in summer. Integral rain gutters let you collect water for your plants. The hinged door gives you easy access to tend your crops. The green powder coated frame resists corrosion for lasting use. Assembly is straightforward with panels that lock into place. You'll have a durable growing space that protects your plants year-round. Aluminium frame and comes with clear polycarbonate glazing. Clear polycarbonate glazing roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Clear polycarbonate glazing wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Integral base. Base included. Base size W185, D130cm / W6.06ft D4.25ft . Hinged door. H208, W185, D130cm / W6ft D4ft. Weight 31kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290103110857.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£435.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Greenhouse for spring and summer gardens
Surrounding rust-resistant steel base for stability
Ventilation windows for temperature and humidity control
Easy assembly, including accessories such as ventilation windows and magnetic door lock

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701635)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£6,811.99
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£404.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
£356.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 45 m² (48156)
£276.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£331.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
Palram Plant Inn Clear
£264.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£376.99
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£388.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£435.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel