Ortlieb Back-Roller City (pair)

• Bicycle Bag
• Volume: 40 L
• Material: Synthetic
• Waterproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W32 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre x H42 Centimetre
• Weight: 1,520 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ortlieb Back-Roller City (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ORTLIEB F5002 Back-Roller City Gym Bag Unisex Adult black Size One Size
For roof racks with tube diameters up to 16mm 8mm and 11mm reducers included Can be used individually or in pairs
prodImage
£160.78
£187.62
Shipping: £26.84
with shipping: £26.84
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre x H42 Centimetre
Weight:1,520 g
Properties
Volume:40 L
Material:Synthetic
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Ortlieb Back-Roller City (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

256 Reviews

Latest
Solid attachment to bike rack, good size, bad closing mechanism
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/08/2024
|
I tried this on a Trek Checkpoint sl 56. No noise, no trouble attaching and detaching. Very solid build with good inside space. Problem is the mechanism to close the lid; the clasps are too low, so you have to roll half of the...View More top to be able to close it down. The material doesn't roll well either and unrolls as you try to clasp on either side. One of the bags came with small scratches. If I didn't have a problem with the lid mechanism, I wouldn't mind but the way it is, I'm notView Less
Solid attachment to bike rack, good size, bad closing mechanism
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/08/2024
|
I tried this on a Trek Checkpoint sl 56. No noise, no trouble attaching and detaching. Very solid build with good inside space. Problem is the mechanism to close the lid; the clasps are too low, so you have to roll half of the...View More top to be able to close it down. The material doesn't roll well either and unrolls as you try to clasp on either side. One of the bags came with small scratches. If I didn't have a problem with the lid mechanism, I wouldn't mind but the way it is, I'm notView Less
Excellent panniers but you will need a tool to adjust
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/08/2024
|
I would have given this product 5 stars but it's their older model and uses their older attachment system, which is reliable but if you need to adjust where the bottom clip attaches to your rack, it requires a 3mm allen...View More wrench that is not included. At this price, they could throw in a cheap one for convenience. The newer models do not require any tools to adjust.View Less
Excellent panniers but you will need a tool to adjust
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/08/2024
|
I would have given this product 5 stars but it's their older model and uses their older attachment system, which is reliable but if you need to adjust where the bottom clip attaches to your rack, it requires a 3mm allen...View More wrench that is not included. At this price, they could throw in a cheap one for convenience. The newer models do not require any tools to adjust.View Less
They last for years due to the design and quality of the materials
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2024
|
I already have a set of these, purchased many years ago, but as I use them for touring and weekly shopping, small holes have started to appeal so they are no longer waterproof, I had no hesitation in buying the same set again,...View More the only difference is that the clips on the new ones are down the side rather than at the top, this is a better idea as it keeps the folding part held down more security. My suggestions to improve them is to supply them with two bottom clips rather than one as I noticedView Less
With reviews from

Ortlieb Back-Roller City (pair) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 256 reviews
5
188
4
43
3
8
2
11
1
6

More from Ortlieb

Ortlieb Back-Roller Plus CR pair
£173.02
Ortlieb Back-Roller Plus CR pairCompare 3 Prices
Ortlieb Trunk Bag RC
£147.26
Ortlieb Trunk Bag RCCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Seat-Pack L
£175.42
Ortlieb Seat-Pack LCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Fork-Pack 4.1 l
£60.95
Ortlieb Fork-Pack 4.1 lCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Seat Pack 11 l
£150.00
Ortlieb Seat Pack 11 lCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Handlebar Pack QR
£150.00
Ortlieb Handlebar Pack QRCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Saddle-Bag Two 4.1L
£62.74
Ortlieb Saddle-Bag Two 4.1LCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Sport Scooter City
£139.67
Ortlieb Sport Scooter CityCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Handlebar Pack M
£127.20
Ortlieb Handlebar Pack MCompare 1 Prices
Ortlieb Fork-Pack Plus 5.8 l
£62.50
Ortlieb Fork-Pack Plus 5.8 lCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergon BA2 E Protect
£148.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Bayreuth IV L
£147.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Recycle Back
£147.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Augsburg IV M
£125.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude OnTour Back
£132.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Paramount 26L
£153.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Vaude Aqua Back Luminum II Bicycle Bag
£130.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude eBox
£130.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Moab Pro 22 II
£161.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude CityGo Bike 23
£129.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortlieb Back-Roller City (pair)
Amazon US
prodImage
£160.78
Shipping: £26.84
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel