Olympus Pen E-P5

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus Pen E-P5
from £1,125.121 offerManufacturer: Olympus
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 420 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Olympus Pen E-P5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Olympus

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Olympus E-P5 Waterproof Diving Case - 130ft Underwater Camera Housing
The Olympus E-P5 Waterproof Diving Case is a durable and reliable underwater housing designed to protect your camera up to depths of 130 feet (40...
prodImage
£1,125.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12.2 Centimetre x H6.9 Centimetre x D3.7 Centimetre
Weight:420 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
16.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic
Light Sensitivity:ISO 100
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:16 px
Sensor:17.3 x 13 mm LiveMOS chip
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:1
Other
Connections:USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
GPS:No
Accessory Shoe:No
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M
Olympus Pen E-P5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake KitCompare 10 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
£850.61
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 2 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.47
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250Compare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus mju 410 Digital
£120.00
Olympus mju 410 DigitalCompare 1 Prices
Olympus FE-180
£61.06
Olympus FE-180Compare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
£1,342.31
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm KitCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,182.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,304.34
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus Pen E-P5
prodImage
£1,125.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel