Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
from £738.472 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 425 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Olympus

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Meikon 40m Waterproof Underwater Camera Housing for Olympus E-M5 with 12-50mm & 12-40mm Lenses
The Meikon 40m Waterproof Underwater Camera Housing is specially designed for the Olympus E-M5, providing reliable protection for underwater...
prodImage
£738.47
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Meikon 40m Waterproof Underwater Camera Housing for Olympus E-M5 with 12-50mm & 12-40mm Lenses
- Designed specifically for the Olympus E-M5 camera, ensuring a perfect fit and optimal protection during underwater photography. - Capable of...
prodImage
£738.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W121 mm x H89.6 mm x D41.9 mm
Weight:425 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:610,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:No
Viewfinder:Display, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
16.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:1,800 s - 1/4,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Guide Number (ISO 200):10 at ISO 200
Light Sensitivity:ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600, ISO 3200, ISO 6400, ISO 12800, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 12seconds
Image
Image Sensor:1,690,000 px
Sensor:4/3" Live MOS Sensor
Image Formats:DCF, DPOF, EXIF 2.2, JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 50 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:1
Other
Bluetooth:Optional
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 330 photos
Included Camera Accessories :Lens Cap, Shoulder strap
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake KitCompare 10 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
£850.61
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P5
£1,125.12
Olympus Pen E-P5Compare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus mju 410 Digital
£120.00
Olympus mju 410 DigitalCompare 1 Prices
Olympus FE-180
£61.06
Olympus FE-180Compare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
£1,342.31
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm KitCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
£739.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm X-Pro2
£732.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Compare Prices
16 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
£607.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
OM System OM-5
£699.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
prodImage
£738.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£738.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel