NUX Amp Academy

Manufacturer: NUX
NUX Amp Academy
from £142.70to £238.1511 offersManufacturer: NUX
• Amp Academy with NUX TSAC-2K Algorithm
• 6 Legendary Amp Models in Effect Pedal Format
• A/B Footswitch for Amp Simulation Switching
• SCENE Button for User Preset Recall
• Power Amp Bias Tweaking, 7 Signal Blocks
• IR Resolution 1024 Samples, 1GHz NXP RT DSP Chip
• USB Interface, 6.3mm Jack In/Out, XLR DI, 3.5mm Headphones/AUX-In, 9V DC, 440g, 115 x 105 x 58 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NUX Amp Academy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
NUX

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NUX Nu-X NGS-6 Amp Academy Amplifier Modelling Effects Pedal
Nu-X NGS-6 Amp Academy Amplifier Modelling Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£142.70
Shipping: Free
NUX NU-X Amp Academy Guitar Pedal
NU-X Amp Academy Guitar Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Wah & Volume
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
NUX Nu-X NMA-3AAP Amp Academy Stomp Multi-Effects Pedal 173.407UK
Nu-X NMA-3AAP Amp Academy Stomp Multi-Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
NUX Amp Academy Pedal NGS-6
NUX Amp Academy Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Nux Amp Academy Pedal NGS-6
Nux Amp Academy Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£169.36
Shipping: Free
NUX NU-X Amp Academy Modelling Pedal NGS-6
NU-X Amp Academy Modelling Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£171.50
Shipping: Free
NUX Amp Academy Compact Valve Amp Modelling Guitar Effects Pedal NGS6
NUX Amp Academy Compact Valve Amp Modelling Guitar Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Processors
prodImage
£173.99
Shipping: Free
Nux Amp Academy Pedal NGS-6
Nux Amp Academy Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
NUX NGS-6 Amp Academy Valve Amp Modelling Rig Pedal NGS6
NUX NGS-6 Amp Academy Valve Amp Modelling Rig Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£199.92
Shipping: Free
NUX NU-X Amp Academy Pedal - NGS-6
NU-X Amp Academy Pedal - NGS-6, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£217.43
Shipping: Free
NUX Amp Academy Pedal NGS-6
Amp Academy Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£238.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Amp Academy with NUX TSAC-2K Algorithm
6 Legendary Amp Models in Effect Pedal Format
A/B Footswitch for Amp Simulation Switching
SCENE Button for User Preset Recall
Power Amp Bias Tweaking, 7 Signal Blocks
IR Resolution 1024 Samples, 1GHz NXP RT DSP Chip
USB Interface, 6.3mm Jack In/Out, XLR DI, 3.5mm Headphones/AUX-In, 9V DC, 440g, 115 x 105 x 58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
NUX Amp Academy
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NUX

NUX B-6
£169.99
NUX B-6Compare 4 Prices
NUX Cerberus
£243.00
NUX CerberusCompare 10 Prices
NUX DM-310
£619.00
NUX DM-310Compare 1 Prices
Nux Optima Air
£131.00
Nux Optima AirCompare 13 Prices
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£85.00
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX MG-400
£179.00
NUX MG-400Compare 15 Prices
NUX Tube Man MKII
£39.00
NUX Tube Man MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX MG-300 MKII
£126.99
NUX MG-300 MKIICompare 1 Prices
NUX MG-101
£104.99
NUX MG-101Compare 2 Prices
NUX Mighty Air
£154.00
NUX Mighty AirCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laney DB-PRE
£142.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss DD-3T
£142.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Orange Fur Coat
£129.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mooer MVP3 Loopation
£141.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DigiTech Whammy 5
£143.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape Echo
£128.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix Battalion
£144.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Strymon Ojai
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX NDD-7
£140.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Electro Harmonix Operation Overlord
£145.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
NUX Amp Academy
junorecords
prodImage
£142.70
Shipping: Free
prebeat
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
dyproaudio
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel