Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp

Price History
• Re-Amper in pedal format for impedance conversion of audio signals
• Processing of already recorded signals with pedals and amplifiers
• Specially wound transformers for sound quality and low distortion
• Adjustable output volume and switchable ground lift
• Switch for phase, mute, and HPF
• Linear frequency response from 20 20,000 Hz
• Dimensions: Length 12.1 cm, Width 6.6 cm, Height 3.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walrus Audio Canvas Re-Amp - DI Box for Guitars B0C7JWZ3J2
Flat frequency response from 20 Hz to 20k Hz Custom wound transformer that converts your signals impedance to work with guitar pedals and amplifiers Converts ” balanced line level output from your DAW/Interface to unbalanced ” Hi-Z output to pedals or amps Input ” Jack: connect a ” cable from your audio interface output Input XLR Jack: connect an XLR cable from your audio interface output
prodImage
£139.49
£146.75
Shipping: £7.26
with shipping: £7.26
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp DI Box 64363
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp DI Box, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Signal Processors & Effects
prodImage
£150.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Re-Amper in pedal format for impedance conversion of audio signals
Processing of already recorded signals with pedals and amplifiers
Specially wound transformers for sound quality and low distortion
Adjustable output volume and switchable ground lift
Switch for phase, mute, and HPF
Linear frequency response from 20 20,000 Hz
Dimensions: Length 12.1 cm, Width 6.6 cm, Height 3.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Walrus Audio

Walrus Audio Monument V2
£311.02
Walrus Audio Monument V2Compare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio 385 Overdrive MKII
£237.99
Walrus Audio 385 Overdrive MKIICompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Iron Horse V3
£178.31
Walrus Audio Iron Horse V3Compare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Mako M1 MKII
£357.90
Walrus Audio Mako M1 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Canvas Mono
£149.56
Walrus Audio Canvas MonoCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Fundamental Delay
£91.78
Walrus Audio Fundamental DelayCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Mako D1 MKII
£373.86
Walrus Audio Mako D1 MKIICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EBS OctaBass Blue Label
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Line 6 POD Express Guitar
£139.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR EG74
£125.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
DigiTech Whammy Ricochet
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX NDD-7
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KMA Audio Machines Queequeg
£126.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
MXR Duke of Tone
£140.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nux MG-300
£140.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Friedman BE-OD
£155.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keeley Compressor Plus
£137.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp
Amazon US
prodImage
£139.49
Shipping: £7.26
junorecords
prodImage
£150.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel