Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Tremolo

Price History
• Analog opto tremolo with selectable modes: Sine, Square, Random
• Controls for Rate, Mix, and Depth
• Input and output: 6.3 mm jack (mono)
• Classic tremolo with iconic motion
• 3 waveforms to choose from
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Tremolo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Tremolo (900-1079) UK-HOMJN1827ECACCB
Controls: Rate, Depth, Volume Modes: Sine, Square, Random Power Requirements: 100mA minimum
prodImage
£116.68
Shipping: Free
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Tremolo (900-1079) SF-GB-46543738614
Controls: Rate, Depth, Volume Modes: Sine, Square, Random Power Requirements: 100mA minimum
prodImage
£123.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Analog opto tremolo with selectable modes: Sine, Square, Random
Controls for Rate, Mix, and Depth
Input and output: 6.3 mm jack (mono)
Classic tremolo with iconic motion
3 waveforms to choose from

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Tremolo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great sounding distortion
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2023
|
This distortion pedal produces some pretty good distortion with good tones. It is not too big which lets me add it to my set up pretty easily. Great product.
4.0 out of 5 stars Good basic tremolo
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
Good basic tremolo with a slightly unusual jack placement. Signal in/out on top with power on the left side. The sliders provide a wide range of tonal possibilities from almost imperceptible to otherworldly. There is a switch to...View More control waveform. Sine and square are straightforward - the random setting produces some weird sounds. Not really for me, but I'm sure someone out there will find a use for it. The pedal is part of a line of effects pedals (Fundamental), each having a similar set ofView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Sweet, struday and impressivce
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
This is a well designed and well built Overdrive pedal. It's really quite impressive how much tweaking you can get out of it. It uses sliders for the gain, tone and volume plus a dip-switch style slide switch to change your...View More tone profiles. My favorite is the crunch but there also smooth and bright. Beside all that, it just looks great. I've used this both with my hot rod deluxe amp and directly into my audio device in front of a digital amp modeler. It worked great with both. One littleView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great ratty dirt box.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
Fun little distortion pedal. Sounds great. Solidly built. Sliders look cool as heck.
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality reverb pedal
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
This Reverb pedal is great. It's solidly built and feels like it will hold up well even getting stomped on at gigs. It has all the standard and essential reverb functionality. There is a decay slider which controls the...View More length of the reverb decay. A tone slider, which shapes the tonality. And a mix which controls the mix of effects (clean vs wet). There are also 3 different modes "hall, spring, and plate". Spring emulates tube amp-type sounds. Plate sounds more smooth. And hallView Less
With reviews from

Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Tremolo Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Walrus Audio

Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp
£139.49
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-AmpCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Canvas Mono
£149.56
Walrus Audio Canvas MonoCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Fundamental Delay
£91.78
Walrus Audio Fundamental DelayCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Slöer
£326.07
Walrus Audio SlöerCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Slo
£207.23
Walrus Audio SloCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Xero Polylooper
£277.99
Walrus Audio Xero PolylooperCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Silt Harmonic Fuzz
£205.98
Walrus Audio Silt Harmonic FuzzCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Qi Etherealizer Black
£443.99
Walrus Audio Qi Etherealizer BlackCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio MAKO D1
£263.00
Walrus Audio MAKO D1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUX Atlantic
£116.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ampeg Opto Comp
£115.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Pico Canyon Echo
£126.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney Steel Park Overdrive
£117.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keeley Compressor Plus
£117.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ibanez TS9
£124.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Keeley Mini Katana
£117.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Positive Grid Spark Control X
£118.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
DigiTech DOD Looking Glass Overdrive
£133.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer GE150
£115.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Fundamental Series Tremolo
Sad Dragon
prodImage
£116.68
Shipping: Free
MSAC GLOBAL LIMITED
prodImage
£123.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel