Novus B50

Manufacturer: Novus
Novus B50
from £49.99to £59.843 offersManufacturer: Novus
• Metal filing clip with plastic coating
• Anti-jamming system for trouble-free stapling
• Stapling capacity up to 140 sheets (80 gsm)
• Bypass stapling and adjustable insertion depth (up to 75 mm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Novus B50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Novus B50 Sustainable Heavy Duty Stapler Black/Green Stapler capacity 140 Sheets 025-0065
Novus B50 Sustainable Heavy Duty Stapler Black/Green Stapler capacity 140 Sheets, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Novus B 50 re+New Sustainable Block Stapler (Stapling Capacity 140 Sheets, Variable Insertion Depth up to 75 mm, Full Metal Device with Plastic Coating Made from 81% Recycled Plastic) Black Gre NV0230065 DS
The sustainable block stapler B 50 re+new, with a maximum insertion depth for paper of 75 mm, is powerful and reliable and therefore ideal for everyday use in the office The spring-loaded magazine of the stapler allows comfortable, trouble-free stapling without staples. Clamping of the brackets in the device is not possible (anti-lock system) The stapler staples up to 140 sheets (80 g/m²). It has a reversible die for switching between parallel and bypass stapling. The bypass binding skilfully guides the staple ends past each other The clips are inserted into the stapler via the spring-loaded mechanism. The clamp guide is double and spring-mounted. Clamp types 23/6 to 23/17 Super - maximum 100 pieces Box contents: Novus B 50 re+new block stapler, full metal device with plastic coating made from 81% recycled plastic
prodImage
£58.01
Shipping: Free
Novus B 50 Heavy Duty Stapler (Capacity of 140 Sheets, with Variable Insertion Depth up to 75 mm) Light Grey, 3" Depth B00TL5RB70
[ANTI-JAM] -- Anti Blocking System prevents staple jams [METAL COMPONENTS] -- Metal components for greater performance and durability [LESS EFFORT] -- Long handle with 2-point leverage provides more power with less effort [ADJUSTABLE GUIDE] -- Adjustable depth guide ensures accuracy for repetitive stapling [FEWER STAPLE CHANGES] -- Bypass system prevents overlap of staple legs when stapling smaller quantities
prodImage
£59.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Metal filing clip with plastic coating
Anti-jamming system for trouble-free stapling
Stapling capacity up to 140 sheets (80 gsm)
Bypass stapling and adjustable insertion depth (up to 75 mm)

Price History

1M 3M
Novus B50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Novus

Novus B2 Stapler
£12.58
Novus B2 StaplerCompare 1 Prices
Novus B4 Stapler
£25.18
Novus B4 StaplerCompare 5 Prices
Novus B6 Stapler
£36.95
Novus B6 StaplerCompare 2 Prices
Novus B5 Stapler
£27.07
Novus B5 StaplerCompare 1 Prices
Novus B240 registration punch
£25.64
Novus B240 registration punchCompare 1 Prices
Novus B260 block punch
£20.92
Novus B260 block punchCompare 2 Prices
Novus C2 Stapler
£6.14
Novus C2 StaplerCompare 1 Prices
Novus C216 hole puncher
£5.78
Novus C216 hole puncherCompare 2 Prices
Novus B 425
£28.36
Novus B 425Compare 2 Prices
Novus B 8FC Power on Demand
£29.60
Novus B 8FC Power on DemandCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Durable 1781 counting board
£51.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Anti-Fatigue Mat Everyday
£51.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Durable 5631 Wall panel
£45.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fellowes Premium Monitor Stand Plus
£48.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Durable Card index box 2417
£47.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Durable 5570
£52.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rotring Drawing board Profile A4 522241
£47.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Thermal binding cover 451003
£44.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 451706
£52.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novus B50
yourofficesuppliesnow
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
prodImage
£58.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel