Meinl B18DUC

Manufacturer: Meinl
Meinl B18DUC
from £397.08to £420.562 offersManufacturer: Meinl
• Unique combination of hammering in different sizes for two playing zones
• Suitable for ride patterns and crash sounds
• Floral trashy tone and fine nuances with abundant texture
• Hand-hammered from B20 bronze for a silky-smooth feel and earthy definition
• Suitable for most music styles
• Played by professional drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, and Matt Garstka
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl B18DUC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meinl Byzance Dual 18" Crash Cymbal B18DUC
Meinl Byzance Dual 18" Crash Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£397.08
Shipping: Free
Meinl Byzance Dual 18" Crash Cymbal - B18DUC
Meinl Byzance Dual 18" Crash Cymbal - B18DUC, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£420.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Unique combination of hammering in different sizes for two playing zones
Suitable for ride patterns and crash sounds
Floral trashy tone and fine nuances with abundant texture
Hand-hammered from B20 bronze for a silky-smooth feel and earthy definition
Suitable for most music styles
Played by professional drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, and Matt Garstka

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl B18DUC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meinl

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NB
£179.50
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NBCompare 3 Prices
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"
£368.50
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"
£324.50
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"Compare 3 Prices
Meinl B20EDMR
£467.50
Meinl B20EDMRCompare 2 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"
£198.95
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"
£230.46
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zildjian K Custom Special Dry Trash Crash 19"
£386.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian K China 17"
£376.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom Crash 18"
£318.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 19"
£423.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Pure Alloy Custom Hi-Hat 15"
£431.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom Crash 17"
£324.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Sweet Ride 21"
£361.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Thin Crash 20"
£352.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian Z Custom China 18"
£355.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Sweet Ride Brilliant 21"
£350.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel