Manhattan Computer M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure (130530)

Price History
• Form factor: M.2 2280, M.2 2260, M.2 2242
• Internal connection: 1x M.2 (PCIe 3.0, NVMe)
• External connection: 1x USB-C 3.1 (10 Gbps)
• Supports SATA M.2 NVMe SSDs up to 2 TB
• Compatible with SATA Revision 1, II, and III
• UASP-compliant for higher read and write speeds
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Manhattan Computer M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure (130530)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Manhattan M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure. USB-C Female Connection. 10 Gbps (US 130530
Protective portability for your SATA M.2 solid-state drive (SSD)The Manhattan USB-C to M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure boosts data transfer performance and storage using an M.2 SSD to unleash the full potential of your USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps data transfer speed) computer. This enclosure is UASP-compliant to achieve transfer speeds up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.2 when used in conjunction with a UASP-enabled host computer (Windows 8. Mac OS X [10.8 or above]. and Linux).The lightweight. robust design features durable aluminium housing so you can quickly and easily slip the enclosure into your pocket or laptop bag and be on your way. For added convenience. the enclosure is bus-powered. so it requires no external power to operate at peak performance. It also features an LED status indicator that lets you know when the drive is active.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.66
Shipping: Free
Manhattan M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB-C Female Connection, 10 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen2 aka USB 3.1), UASP-compliant, SuperSpeed+ USB, Aluminum, Black, Three Year Warranty, Box 0Z33035
Offers USB 3.2 Gen 2 connection to support data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps Supports SATA M.2 NVMe SSDs: 42 mm, 60 mm and 80 mm Supports only M-Key PCIe NVMe M.2 SSDs up to 2 TB Compatible with SATA revisions I (1.5 Gbps), II (3 Gbps) and III (6 Gbps) UASP-compliant for 70% faster read speeds and 40% faster write speeds over traditional USB 3.2 at peak performance
prodImage
£29.59
Shipping: Free
Manhattan M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB-C Female Connection, 10 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen2 aka USB 3.1), UASP-compliant, SuperSpeed+ USB, Aluminum, Black, Three Year Warranty, Box 130530>>Manhattan
Offers USB 3.2 Gen 2 connection to support data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps Supports SATA M.2 NVMe SSDs: 42 mm, 60 mm and 80 mm Supports only M-Key PCIe NVMe M.2 SSDs up to 2 TB Compatible with SATA revisions I (1.5 Gbps), II (3 Gbps) and III (6 Gbps) UASP-compliant for 70% faster read speeds and 40% faster write speeds over traditional USB 3.2 at peak performance
prodImage
£30.38
Shipping: Free
Manhattan M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure USB-C Female Connection 10 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen2 aka USB 3.1) UASP-compliant SuperSpeed+ USB Aluminum Black Three Year Warranty 239453
Protective portability for your SATA M.2 solid-state drive (SSD) The Manhattan USB-C to M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure boosts data transfer performance and storage using an M.2 SSD to unleash the full potential of your USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps data transfer speed) computer. This enclosure is UASP-compliant to achieve transfer speeds up to 70% faster than traditional USB 3.2 when used in conjunction with a UASP-enabled host computer (Windows 8 Mac OS X [10.8 or above] and Linux). The lightweight robust design features durable aluminium housing so you can quickly and easily slip the enclosure into your pocket or laptop bag and be on your way. For added convenience the enclosure is bus-powered so it requires no external power to operate at peak performance. It also features an LED status indicator that lets you know when the drive is active.
prodImage
£32.27
Shipping: Free
Manhattan M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB-C Female Connection, 10 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen2 130530
Manhattan M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure, USB-C Female Connection, 10 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Form factor: M.2 2280, M.2 2260, M.2 2242
Internal connection: 1x M.2 (PCIe 3.0, NVMe)
External connection: 1x USB-C 3.1 (10 Gbps)
Supports SATA M.2 NVMe SSDs up to 2 TB
Compatible with SATA Revision 1, II, and III
UASP-compliant for higher read and write speeds

Price History

1M 3M
Manhattan Computer M.2 NVMe SSD Enclosure (130530)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1817MC-C31
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
£28.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
Inter-Tech Argus GD-25010 (88884122)
£21.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC-25U3-C
£26.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
£27.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0107
£31.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£27.66
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£29.59
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£30.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel