Makita TM30DZ

Price History
• Multitool
• Multitool Functions: Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing, Separate
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
• Oscillation Angle: 3.2 °
• Sound Pressure Level: 81 dB
• Sound Power Level: 93 dB
• Fast Tool Change : Yes
• Dust Extraction: Optional
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TM30DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA TM30DZ B01DDIPOGK
Anti-restart Shank OIS 12 angle settings On tool Storage for hex wrench Led job light Year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool, Weight: 2.34571846768 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Makita TM30DZ 12v MAX CXT Slide Cordless Multi Cutter Tool Body Only
Makita TM30DZ 12v MAX CXT Slide Cordless Multi Cutter Tool Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£69.50
Shipping: Free
Makita TM30DZ 12V CXT Li-ion Cordless Oscillating MultiTool Soft Start Body Only TM30DZACC
Makita TM30DZ 12V CXT Li-ion Cordless Oscillating MultiTool Soft Start Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£80.49
Shipping: Free
MAKITA TM30DZ
Anti-restart Shank OIS 12 angle settings On tool Storage for hex wrench Led job light Year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool, Weight: 2.34571846768 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
Makita TM30DZ 10.8v Multitool CXT (Body Only)
Features Variable speed control dial. Soft start Anti-restart function. LED job light Accessories can be installed at 30º increments,
prodImage
£156.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita TM30DZ 12V CXT Cordless Multi Tool Body with 39 Piece Accessories Set
Makita TM30DZ 12V CXT Cordless Multi Tool Body with 39 Piece Accessories Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TM30DZ 12V CXT Cordless Multi Tool with Case & 39 Piece Accessories Set
Makita TM30DZ 12V CXT Cordless Multi Tool with Case & 39 Piece Accessories Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Oscillating Tools
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Makita TM30DZ CXT 12v Cordless Multi Tool Bare +15pc Plunge Blade Accessory Set TM30DZ-PLUNGEACC
Makita TM30DZ CXT 12v Cordless Multi Tool Bare +15pc Plunge Blade Accessory Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£130.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-Ion
Number of Batteries:0
Nominal Voltage:12 V
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 mm x H98 mm x D277 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
Functions
Multitool Functions:Cutting, Grinding, Polishing, Sawing, Separate
Specification
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm - 20,000 rpm
Oscillation Angle:3.2 °
Sound Pressure Level:81 dB
Sound Power Level:93 dB
Fast Tool Change :Yes
Dust Extraction:Optional
Soft Start:Yes
Spotlight:Yes
Accessories:Pin key
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita TM30DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TE-MT 18/34 Li Solo (4419360)
£64.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TE-MG 18 Li (4465160)
£56.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ryobi RMT18-0
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Einhell TE-MG 18/1 Li - Solo (4465195)
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-MG 250 CE (4465185)
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ryobi RRT4-120GA15
£73.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RRT18-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita TM30DZ
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£69.50
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£80.49
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel