Makita HS301DZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita HS301DZ
from £102.59to £152.956 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Rotational Speed: 1,500 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 10.8 V
• Saw Blade Bore: 15 mm
• Saw Blade Diameter: Ø 85 mm
• Max. Cutting Depth at 45°: 16.5 mm
• Idle Noise: 71 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita HS301DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita HS301DZ 12V Max Li-ion CXT Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included 0088381804943
High power Handle with soft grip On tool Storage for hex wrench Depth of cut at 90 degrees 25.5mm Depth of cut at 45 degrees 16.5mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tools) Note: it is compatible with a 12V lithium Ion battery, battery is not included in the box, Weight: 3.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£102.59
Shipping: Free
Makita HS301DZ 12V Max Li-ion CXT Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included 0088381804943
High power Handle with soft grip On tool Storage for hex wrench Depth of cut at 90 degrees 25.5mm Depth of cut at 45 degrees 16.5mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tools) Note: it is compatible with a 12V lithium Ion battery, battery is not included in the box, Weight: 3.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£102.59
Shipping: Free
Makita HS301DZ 12V Max Li-ion CXT Circular Saw - Batteries and Charger Not Included B017AQXYO0
High power Handle with soft grip On tool Storage for hex wrench Depth of cut at 90 degrees 25.5mm Depth of cut at 45 degrees 16.5mm 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tools) Note: it is compatible with a 12V lithium Ion battery, battery is not included in the box, Weight: 3.8 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HS301DZ 10.8V CXT 85mm Cordless Circular Saw Bare Unit
Makita HS301DZ 10.8V CXT 85mm Cordless Circular Saw Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Makita CXT 12V Max Circular Jobsite Builders DIY Saw 85mm Body Only HS301DZ
Makita CXT 12V Max Circular Jobsite Builders DIY Saw 85mm Body Only HS301DZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HS301D 12v Max CXT Cordless Circular Saw 85mm No Batteries HS301DZ
Makita HS301D 12v Max CXT Cordless Circular Saw 85mm No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:16.5 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L31.3 cm x W17 Centimetre x H15.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Other
Idle Noise:71 dB
Accessories:Saw blade
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Rotational Speed:1,500 rpm
Nominal Voltage:10.8 V
Saw Blade Bore:15 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 85 mm

Price History

1M
Makita HS301DZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hikoki CR13V2
£102.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Worx WX530.9
£101.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Worx WX543
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo ST 18 LT 130 BL (601054840)
£103.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266890)
£104.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWE550
£90.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black & Decker CS1250L
£106.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita M5802
£90.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18RS
£97.33
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita HS301DZ
prodImage
£102.59
Shipping: Free
Verkter GB
prodImage
£102.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel