Makita HR3001CJ

Manufacturer: Makita
from £263.16to £365.5514 offersManufacturer: Makita
• SDS-Plus electric combination hammer with a power of 1,050 W
• 3 operating modes: drilling, hammer drilling, chiseling
• Single impact energy of 3.9 J
• Maximum drilling diameter in concrete 30 mm, wood 32 mm, steel 13 mm
• Weight 3.6 kg, dimensions: overall length 369 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR3001CJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA HR3001CJ 240v 3 function hammer SDS plus
MAKITA HR3001CJ 240v 3 function hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£263.16
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ SDS+ Plus 30mm Rotary Hammer In Makpac Case 240v
Makita HR3001CJ SDS+ Plus 30mm Rotary Hammer In Makpac Case 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£278.20
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ/2 240V 30mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Supplied in a Makpac Case MAKHR3001CJ/2
30mm Rotary Hammer with increased drilling efficiency adapted for SDS-Plus bits Double insulation Forward/reverse rotation with recessed lock-on button for continuous use Torque limiting clutch to minimise gear damage, automatically disengaging the gears if the bit binds 3 mode operation for rotation only, hammering with rotation and hammering only No hammering when idling function designed to increase the tool life Anti-vibration main handle to absorb excess vibration and D shaped handle with rubberised soft grip for increased comfort in use Depth gauge for increased drilling consistency 3.9 J of impact energy 30mm maximum capacity in concrete with TCT bit, 80mm maximum capacity in concrete with TCT core, 80mm maximum capacity in concrete with diamond core, 32mm maximum capacity in wood and 13mm maximum capacity in steel, Weight: 9.92080179 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ/1 110V 30mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Supplied in Makpac Case
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ/2 240V 30mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer, 1050 W, 240 V
Makita HR3001CJ/2 240V 30mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer, 1050 W, 240 V No hammering when idling function designed to increase the tool life...
prodImage
£356.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita HR3001CJ/2 30mm 3 Mode SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 240V/1050W
Makita HR3001CJ/2 30mm 3 Mode SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 240V/1050W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ/1 30mm 3 Mode SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 110V/1050W
Makita HR3001CJ/1 30mm 3 Mode SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 110V/1050W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ/2 240V 30mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Supplied in a Makpac Case
Makita HR3001CJ/2 240V 30mm SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Supplied in a Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ 240v Sds+ Rotary Hammer Drill 1050 Watt Motor 3.6J In Case
Makita HR3001CJ 240v Sds+ Rotary Hammer Drill 1050 Watt Motor 3.6J In Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ/2 240V SDS+ 30mm Rotary Hammer
Makita HR3001CJ/2 240V SDS+ 30mm Rotary Hammer, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£303.88
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 1050W 240V
Makita HR3001CJ SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 1050W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£321.99
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 240v
Makita HR3001CJ SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£359.95
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 1050W 240V
Makita HR3001CJ SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 1050W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£363.86
Shipping: Free
Makita HR3001CJ/2 SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 1050W 240V MAKHR3001CJ
Makita HR3001CJ/2 SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 1050W 240V MAKHR3001CJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Corded Drills
prodImage
£365.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SDS-Plus electric combination hammer with a power of 1,050 W
3 operating modes: drilling, hammer drilling, chiseling
Single impact energy of 3.9 J
Maximum drilling diameter in concrete 30 mm, wood 32 mm, steel 13 mm
Weight 3.6 kg, dimensions: overall length 369 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita HR3001CJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 1 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann SB4115N 230 V
£264.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHR264ZJ
£267.24
Compare Prices
20 offers
Makita HR2631F
£200.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DHR264Z
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHK180Z
£254.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DP4003
£250.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
£292.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita HP2071F
£213.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD444N-XJ
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita HR007GZ
£301.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£263.16
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£278.20
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel