Makita DUH606RT

Price History
• Hedge trimmer
• Blade length: 600 mm
• Maximum branch diameter: 20 mm
• Runtime: Up to 70 minutes on a fully charged battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUH606RT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DUH606RT 18V 600mm ( 23-5/8") Cordless Hedge Trimmer with 1x 5.0Ah Batte
Makita DUH606RT 18V 600mm ( 23-5/8") Cordless Hedge Trimmer with 1x 5.0Ah Batte, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£335.94
Shipping: Free
Makita DUH606RT LXT Brushless Hedge Trimmer 18V 1 x 5.0Ah Li-ion MAKDUH606RT
Makita DUH606RT LXT Brushless Hedge Trimmer 18V 1 x 5.0Ah Li-ion MAKDUH606RT, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£412.69
Shipping: Free
MAKITA.NOŻYCE DO ŻYW. 18V DUH606RT 600mm 1x5,0Ah
INFORMACJETECHNICZNE Napięcieakumulatora18V ZasilanieLXT Osłonaakumulatora Maks.zdolnośćcięcia20mm Długośćostrza600mm...
prodImage
£456.85
Shipping: Free
Makita DUH606RT 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 60cm Hedge Trimmer Complete with 1 x 5.0 Ah Battery and Charger
600mm blade 20mm maximum branch diameter Guide bar constructed from aluminium Front handle switch LED indicator Anti-restart function Highly durable crank mechanism Blade type one side: top bevel tooth with 2 sharpened edges Up to 70 minutes continuous run time with a fully charged BL1860B battery (not included) Not compatiible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 6.61386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£466.02
Shipping: Free
Makita DUH606RT LXT Brushless Hedge Trimmer 18V 1 x 5.0Ah Li-ion in Blue M0088381772334
The Makita DUH606 LXT Hedge Trimmer has a brushless maintenance-free and long-life motor. Its compact, lightweight design increases maneuverability. There is also an easy to press switch lever for comfortable control. Fitted with an electric brake for maximum productivity and increased operator safety. Equipped with Extreme Protection Technology (XPT), engineered for improved dust and water resistance for operation in harsh conditions. A battery protection circuit protects against overloading, over-discharging and over-heating. Supplied with: 1 x Blade Cover, 1 x 18V 5.0Ah Li-ion Battery and 1 x DC18RC LXT Battery Charger. Specifications: Strokes at No Load: 4,000/min. Blade Length: 60cm. Blade Tooth Spacing: 30mm. Max. Branch Diameter: 20mm. Weight: 2.2kg. | Makita DUH606RT LXT Brushless Hedge Trimmer 18V 1 x 5.0Ah Li-ion in Blue
prodImage
£473.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hedge trimmer
Blade length: 600 mm
Maximum branch diameter: 20 mm
Runtime: Up to 70 minutes on a fully charged battery

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DUH606RT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£158.75
Makita DLM330ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£269.49
Makita DUX60ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£330.00
Makita DUN500WZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUB187Z
£139.99
Makita DUB187ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£189.72
Makita DUR189ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita UN001GZ
£346.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUH601Z
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita UH007GZ
£289.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita UH004GZ
£281.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DUH502Z
£254.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tooldenlimited
prodImage
£335.94
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£412.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£456.85
Shipping: Free
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£466.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel