Makita DCO181Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DCO181Z
from £157.99to £275.9930 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Rotary Cutter
• Idle speed: 32,000 rpm
• Sound Pressure Level: 78 dB
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Weight: 1.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCO181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless Drywall Cutter - Batteries and Charger Not Included
Slide switch with lock-on function Brushless motor Electric brake Twin LED job light Soft start Can be connected to dust extractor when used with dust collection cover Auto-start wireless system (AWS): Chip 198900-7 required, sold separately Collet capacity 1/8" or 1/4" 600W maximum output Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£163.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DCO181Z 18V LXT AWS Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only
MAKITA DCO181Z 18V LXT AWS Brushless Drywall Cutter Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£172.95
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DCO181Z 18v Drywall cut out tool
MAKITA DCO181Z 18v Drywall cut out tool, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£179.52
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V Brushless Drywall Cutter
Makita DCO181Z 18V Brushless Drywall Cutter, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£192.98
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V BL Drywall Cutter Bare Unit
Makita DCO181Z 18V BL Drywall Cutter Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery DCO181-KIT-1
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery DCO181-KIT-1
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger DCO181-KIT-3
Makita DCO181Z 18V Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 3.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCO181-KIT-7
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCO181-KIT-7
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£233.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3.0Ah Batte...
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3.0Ah Batte..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3Ah Batteries DCO181-KIT-2
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3.0Ah Batteries DCO181-KIT-2
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£241.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter + 1 x 3Ah Battery, Charger & Case
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter + 1 x 3Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter - Bare Unit - DCO181Z
18V LXT Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter - Bare Unit - DCO181Z, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£255.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DCO181-KIT-9
Makita DCO181Z 18V Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£256.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery DCO181-KIT-13
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery DCO181-KIT-13
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter With 1 x 6.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter No Batteries DCO181Z
Makita DCO181 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Drywall Cutter No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£264.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3.0Ah Batt , & Charger DCO181-KIT-4
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Brushless Drywall Cutter With 2 x 3.0Ah Batt , & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case
Makita DCO181Z 18V LXT Cordless Drywall Cutter + 1 x 5Ah Battery, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£275.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.7 kg
Performance
Idle speed:32,000 rpm
Sound Pressure Level:78 dB
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DCO181Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9021-3)
£157.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCF513N
£156.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sievert PRO 88 (766305)
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (9320)
£159.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9022-2)
£147.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9020P-2)
£140.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCF512N
£178.50
Compare Prices
23 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9020-2)
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCO181Z
ukplanettools
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£163.95
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel