Makita KP0810K

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita KP0810K
from £210.00to £305.995 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Rabbet plane
• Power: 850 W
• Planer Spindle Speed: 16,000 rpm
• Max. Thicknessing Width: 82 mm
• Weight: 3.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita KP0810K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita KP0810K 110V 82mm Heavy Duty Planer 850w KP0810K2
Makita KP0810K 110V 82mm Heavy Duty Planer 850w, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£210.00
£212.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
MAKITA KP0810K 240v Planer 82mm width KP0810K2
MAKITA KP0810K 240v Planer 82mm width, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£226.44
Shipping: Free
Makita Electric Planer KP0810K/1 4mm 110V
Professional duty planer for precision cutting and an excellent finish using 2 TCT cutting blades. Left and right dust extraction. Supplied with...
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
Makita KP0810K/2 240V 82mm Heavy Duty Planer Supplied in a Carry Case
Planes up to 82mm wide and 4mm deep in a single pass Cuts up to 25mm ship lapping Two blade cutter head with 16, 000 rpm to deliver fast stock removal and smooth finish Chip ejection port can be directed to either side of the tool for convenience Depth adjustment knob features an easy to read scale with 0. 1mm divisions, click stops for precise depth adjustments, for an accurate and even finish Conveniently located lock on and lock off button, can be operated from either side of the handle Spring loaded stand elevates the base to protect the blades and the work piece Can be used with both standard planer blades and double edged mini blades Simple blade setting system for fast blade installation and removal Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaner, Weight: 14.550509292 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£305.99
£310.99
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
More offers
Makita KP0810K 82mm Heavy Duty Planer with Carry Case 240v KP0810K2
Makita KP0810K 82mm Heavy Duty Planer with Carry Case 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Planers
prodImage
£239.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Max. Thicknessing Width:82 mm
Performance
Power:850 W
Planer Spindle Speed:16,000 rpm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita KP0810K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Holzmann BT150-914 230V
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Twin Turbo Impact Wrench (9012TT)
£214.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCF512N
£178.50
Compare Prices
23 offers
Sievert PRO 88 (766305)
£174.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9020-2)
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench 12.5 mm (9320)
£159.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DCO181Z
£157.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Makita KP0810K
vah_diy
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: £2.00
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£226.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel