Mackie Thump212

Manufacturer: Mackie
Mackie Thump212
from £399.003 offersManufacturer: Mackie
• Active PA speaker with 1300W power
• Thump series with more power and functionality
• Feedback eliminator and music ducking mode
• 12" high-performance woofer and 1" polymer compression driver
• Frequency response from 47 Hz to 23 kHz
• Maximum sound pressure level of 128 dB
• Suitable for use on a stand or as a floor monitor
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mackie Thump212
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mackie Thump212 Active Speaker 12 Inches 1400 W
Mackie Thump212 is a 12" and 1400W active speaker offering proven sound quality, return eliminator, music reduction mode, and built-in 2-channel mixer, all in a portable design ideal for DJs, bars etc. The Thump212 offers remarkable power for its size. With Class D amplification, a 1" compression driver, and a 12" woofer, this speaker fills the room, making Mackie a legend of live sound. Connect various audio sources, such as a guitar, microphone, keyboard or DJ mixer. The built-in 2-channel mixer features two TRS/XLR combo jacks and a 1/8" stereo input for smartphone or media player. Activate the return eliminator to avoid annoying mic feedback that can interrupt your performance. DJs and bands often have to be their own sound engineers – make it easy with the return eliminator. If you need to make an announcement or talk to the crowd, press the Music Ducking button. Channel 2 will be automatically lowered as soon as you speak into the microphone of channel 1, without stopping the music and abruptly interrupting the concert.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Mackie Thump212 12 inch 1400W Active PA Speaker DJ Live Stage Sound 205348303
Mackie Thump212 12 inch 1400W Active PA Speaker DJ Live Stage Sound, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Mackie Thump212 12' 1400W Active Powered PA Speaker DJ Disco Musician Gig V5
Mackie Thump212 12' 1400W Active Powered PA Speaker DJ Disco Musician Gig V5, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active PA speaker with 1300W power
Thump series with more power and functionality
Feedback eliminator and music ducking mode
12" high-performance woofer and 1" polymer compression driver
Frequency response from 47 Hz to 23 kHz
Maximum sound pressure level of 128 dB
Suitable for use on a stand or as a floor monitor

Price History

1M
Mackie Thump212
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mackie

Mackie Thump GO
£365.46
Mackie Thump GOCompare 2 Prices
Mackie Thump12v4
£417.72
Mackie Thump12v4Compare 2 Prices
Mackie Thump15v4
£513.48
Mackie Thump15v4Compare 2 Prices
Mackie Thrash215
£345.00
Mackie Thrash215Compare 2 Prices
Mackie Thrash212
£259.02
Mackie Thrash212Compare 2 Prices
Mackie Thump210XT
£357.48
Mackie Thump210XTCompare 1 Prices
Mackie Thump15Sv4
£629.04
Mackie Thump15Sv4Compare 1 Prices
Mackie MR824
£265.50
Mackie MR824Compare 1 Prices
Mackie CR5-XBT
£239.00
Mackie CR5-XBTCompare 1 Prices
Mackie XR824
£441.12
Mackie XR824Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Bose SoundLink II
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch R-50M (pair)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DB Technologies Opera 15
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mission LX-4 MKII
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 8
£406.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Alteco C-1 (pair)
£398.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S1000W
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch RP-500M II (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha DBR12
£394.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel