LG S70TR

Manufacturer: LG
LG S70TR
from £349.001 offerManufacturer: LG
• Channels: 5.1.1
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD, DTS Surround, DTS:X
• Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG S70TR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG S70TR Soundbar TV 500W 5.1.1 Channels with Wireless Subwoofer, Rear Speaker Included, Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Central Speaker Up Firing, HDMI Passthrough 4K 120Hz, AI Sound Pro 9T-FPUP-HM9B
Comprehensive underwater experience: With its 5.1.1 channels, 500W total power and wireless subwoofer, the LG TV sound bar brings an immersive surround sound experience; it will bring you as the cinema to your home UP-FIRING Center Channel: Improves audibility in movies and TV shows thanks to the extra central speaker Rear TV Boxes Included: Thanks to the included satellite speakers, you can enjoy the real surro round effect with the sound behind your shoulders for a 360-degree immersive experience SOUNDBAR DOLBY ATMOS AND DTS:X: Immerse yourself in the sound to give you an even more realistic sound experience by turning your home into a cinema room Synthonic WOW Orchestral Audio: Your TV and LG Soundbar play together to give you a richer sound (feature compatible with LG OLED TV models from 2023) 【Easy to use WOW interface】Control the sound bar with the LG TV remote and view the settings directly on the TV (function compatible with LG TV from 2023) For gaming: Connect a console to the HDMI jack and enjoy your video games with a resolution of up to 4K and VRR up to 120fps to eliminate image teardrop AI Sound Pro: Soundbar analyzes what you see to personalise the sound quality by accentuating voices, music or bio beat based on the content
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD, DTS Surround, DTS:X
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output
System
Channels:5.1.1
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M
LG S70TR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Sound Suite H7
£899.00
LG Sound Suite H7Compare 1 Prices
LG 9.1.5 Dolby Atmos Soundbar S95TR
£779.00
LG 9.1.5 Dolby Atmos Soundbar S95TRCompare 1 Prices
LG S20A
£79.00
LG S20ACompare 1 Prices
LG 2.1 Soundbar SQC2
£277.02
LG 2.1 Soundbar SQC2Compare 1 Prices
LG Electronics SJ6
£217.80
LG Electronics SJ6Compare 1 Prices
LG S60T
£149.00
LG S60TCompare 2 Prices
LG SP2
£322.53
LG SP2Compare 1 Prices
LG Electronics SL10YG
£799.00
LG Electronics SL10YGCompare 1 Prices
LG S40Q
£399.00
LG S40QCompare 1 Prices
LG S80QR
£749.00
LG S80QRCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£342.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£339.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£392.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Signa S4
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB600
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense AX5140Q
£377.17
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sony HT-A3000
£319.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SBW55121
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp HT-SBW800
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG S70TR
TECH SENSE SHOP
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel