Levi's 527 Slim Bootcut Jeans

Price History
• Jeans
• Material: Cotton, Elastane
• Fit: Boot-Cut
• Closure Type: Button placket, Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Levi's 527 Slim Bootcut Jeans
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

84 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Explorer, 33W / 30L B00I7QKW7U
A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over boots Woven with a hint of stretch Made from soft French terry LEVI'S TAB: There are different variations of the well-known red tab; all products are original Levi's products, no matter if it says LEVI'S, Levi's, no writing or is in a different colour
prodImage
£47.93
Shipping: Free
Levi's 527 Slim Boot Cut Native Cali, Native Cali, 38 W/32 L B0DNNYC8BP
LEVI'S CLASSIC DESIGN: A modern, slim fit bootcut jean. Model is 185 cm, Waist 79 cm, Wearing a Size 31 x 32 PRODUCT FIT: Wide leg opening to fit over boots. A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over your boots We infused the horizontal ("weft") threads with advanced stretch technology—so these jeans have extra give and flexibility, without getting saggy or baggy STRETCH: 21%-35% - Provides noticeable stretch for enhanced comfort while retaining structure. Ideal for a fitted yet non-restrictive feel. MATERIAL: 99% COTTON, 1% ELASTANE LEVI'S RED TAB: There are different variations of our well-known red tab. Some say LEVI'S, some say Levi's, some don't call out the brand at all. For special editions we sometimes even change the colour.
prodImage
£53.72
Shipping: Free
Levis Bootcut Jeans 527® SLIM BOOT CUT 05527-0745
Levis Bootcut Jeans 527® SLIM BOOT CUT Blue Available in men's sizes. US 34 / 32,US 34 / 34,US 36 / 34,US 30 / 34,US 33 / 32,US 32 / 30.Men > Clothing > Bootcut jeans
5 days
prodImage
£68.25
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Bootcut Fit Jeans Here We Stop-Light Indigo 32W x 34L 05527-0672
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Bootcut Fit Jeans Here We Stop-Light Indigo 32W x 34L. A modern slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg opening to fit over...
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Bootcut Fit Jeans, Wave Allusions-Stretch, 33W x 34L 55270489
DescriptionA modern, slim fit bootcut jean. Wide leg opening to fit over boots.
prodImage
£77.07
Shipping: Free
Levis Bootcut Jeans 527 SLIM BOOT CUT 05527-0539
Levis Bootcut Jeans 527 SLIM BOOT CUT Black Available in men's sizes. US 38 / 32.Men > Clothing > Bootcut jeans
5 days
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
Levis Bootcut Jeans 527 SLIM BOOT CUT 05527-0539
Levis Bootcut Jeans 527 SLIM BOOT CUT Black Available in men's sizes. US 38 / 32.Men > Clothing > Bootcut jeans
5 days
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Explorer, 36W / 32L B00I7QKTPK
A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over boots Woven with a hint of stretch Made from soft French terry LEVI'S TAB: There are different variations of the well-known red tab; all products are original Levi's products, no matter if it says LEVI'S, Levi's, no writing or is in a different colour
prodImage
£56.20
Shipping: Free
Levi's 527 Slim Boot Cut Native Cali, Native Cali, 36 W/32 L B0DNNZV13L
LEVI'S CLASSIC DESIGN: A modern, slim fit bootcut jean. PRODUCT FIT: Wide leg opening to fit over boots. A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over your boots We infused the horizontal ("weft") threads with advanced stretch technology—so these jeans have extra give and flexibility, without getting saggy or baggy STRETCH: 21%-35% - Provides noticeable stretch for enhanced comfort while retaining structure. Ideal for a fitted yet non-restrictive feel. MATERIAL: 99% COTTON, 1% ELASTANE LEVI'S RED TAB: There are different variations of our well-known red tab. Some say LEVI'S, some say Levi's, some don't call out the brand at all. For special editions we sometimes even change the colour.
prodImage
£57.88
Shipping: Free
Levi's 527 Slim Boot Cut Native Cali, Native Cali, 36 W/34 L B0DNNXS8N9
prodImage
£59.04
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, In a Minute Rinse, 36W / 32L B0C5YD9YTX
Wide leg designed to fit over boots Slim fit bootcut jean Regular through the thigh
prodImage
£60.12
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Comin Round the Mountain, 36W / 32L B0BNHXX1LS
LEVI'S CLASSIC DESIGN: Bootcut jeans are back and better than ever. Model is 185 cm, Waist 79 cm, Wearing a Size 31 x 32 For our 527 Slim Bootcut, we took the classic boot-friendly leg and slimmed down the rest of the fit just slightly. A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over your boots These jeans are made with Levi's Eco Ease. The eco part? H2O-saving manufacturing technology that recycles a portion of the water used to make this fabric. The ease part? A blend of midweight denim and just the right amount of stretch. STRETCH: 1%-20% - Offers comfortable flexibility while maintaining shape. Ideal balance of comfort and structure. MATERIAL: 99% COTTON, 1% ELASTANE LEVI'S RED TAB: There are different variations of our well-known red tab. Some say LEVI'S, some say Levi's, some don't call out the brand at all. For special editions we sometimes even change the colour.
prodImage
£60.63
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 38 W/32 L B0DNNZ5WWS
LEVI'S CLASSIC DESIGN: Bootcut jeans are back and better than ever. Model is 185 cm, Waist 79 cm, Wearing a Size 31 x 31 For our 527 Slim Bootcut, we took the classic boot-friendly leg and slimmed down the rest of the fit just slightly. A modern, slim fit bootcut jean A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over your boots These jeans are made with Levi's Eco Ease. The eco part? H2O-saving manufacturing technology that recycles a portion of the water used to make this fabric. The ease part? A blend of midweight denim and just the right amount of stretch. STRETCH: 1%-20% - Offers comfortable flexibility while maintaining shape. Ideal balance of comfort and structure. MATERIAL: 99% COTTON, 1% ELASTANE LEVI'S RED TAB: There are different variations of our well-known red tab. Some say LEVI'S, some say Levi's, some don't call out the brand at all. For special editions we sometimes even change the colour.
prodImage
£62.31
Shipping: Free
Levi's 527 Slim Boot Cut Native Cali, Native Cali, 32 W/32 L B0DNNZ7JWY
prodImage
£63.31
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, In a Minute Rinse, 34W / 34L B0C5Y8M28Y
Wide leg designed to fit over boots Slim fit bootcut jean Regular through the thigh
prodImage
£63.74
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Comin Round the Mountain, 38W / 34L B0BNJ1G6MF
A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over boots LEVI'S TAB: There are different variations of the well-known red tab. All products are original Levi's products, no matter if it says LEVI'S, Levi's, no writing or is in a different colour.
prodImage
£63.89
Shipping: Free
Levi's 527 Slim Boot Cut Native Cali, Native Cali, 30 W/32 L B0DNNYJYZB
prodImage
£64.87
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Comin Round the Mountain, 34W / 30L B0BNJ8QLWT
LEVI'S CLASSIC DESIGN: Bootcut jeans are back and better than ever. For our 527 Slim Bootcut, we took the classic boot-friendly leg and slimmed down the rest of the fit just slightly. The result? A modern upgrade you'll wear on repeat. A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over your boots These jeans are made with Levi's Eco Ease. The eco part? H2O-saving manufacturing technology that recycles a portion of the water used to make this fabric. The ease part? A blend of midweight denim and just the right amount of stretch. STRETCH: 1%-20% - Offers comfortable flexibility while maintaining shape. Ideal balance of comfort and structure. MATERIAL: 99% COTTON, 1% ELASTANE LEVI'S RED TAB: There are different variations of our well-known red tab. Some say LEVI'S, some say Levi's, some don't call out the brand at all. For special editions we sometimes even change the colour.
prodImage
£65.49
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, In a Minute Rinse, 29W / 32L B0C5YCV92J
A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over boots Made with Levi's Ease, a blend of midweight denim and just the right amount of stretch; plus, they're designed to look and feel better over time—just like your favorite vintage Levi’s LEVI'S TAB: There are different variations of the well-known red tab; all products are original Levi's products, no matter if it says LEVI'S, Levi's, no writing or is in a different colour
prodImage
£66.24
Shipping: Free
Levi's 527 Slim Boot Cut Native Cali, Native Cali, 31 W/32 L B0DNNY71NV
prodImage
£66.26
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Comin Round the Mountain, 29W / 32L B0BNHZF1ZH
LEVI'S CLASSIC DESIGN: Bootcut jeans are back and better than ever. Model is 185 cm, Waist 79 cm, Wearing a Size 31 x 32 For our 527 Slim Bootcut, we took the classic boot-friendly leg and slimmed down the rest of the fit just slightly. A modern, slim fit bootcut jean A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over your boots These jeans are made with Levi's Eco Ease. The eco part? H2O-saving manufacturing technology that recycles a portion of the water used to make this fabric. The ease part? A blend of midweight denim and just the right amount of stretch. STRETCH: 1%-20% - Offers comfortable flexibility while maintaining shape. Ideal balance of comfort and structure. MATERIAL: 99% COTTON, 1% ELASTANE LEVI'S RED TAB: There are different variations of our well-known red tab. Some say LEVI'S, some say Levi's, some don't call out the brand at all. For special editions we sometimes even change the colour.
prodImage
£66.60
Shipping: Free
Levi's 527 Slim Boot Cut Native Cali, Native Cali, 34 W/32 L B0DNP2FPMB
prodImage
£66.81
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 30 W/30 L B0DNNXMZWY
LEVI'S CLASSIC DESIGN: Bootcut jeans are back and better than ever. Model is 185 cm, Waist 79 cm, Wearing a Size 31 x 31 For our 527 Slim Bootcut, we took the classic boot-friendly leg and slimmed down the rest of the fit just slightly. The result? A modern upgrade you'll wear on repeat. A modern, slim fit bootcut jean Wide leg designed to fit over your boots These jeans are made with Levi's Eco Ease. The eco part? H2O-saving manufacturing technology that recycles a portion of the water used to make this fabric. The ease part? A blend of midweight denim and just the right amount of stretch. STRETCH: 1%-20% - Offers comfortable flexibility while maintaining shape. Ideal balance of comfort and structure. MATERIAL: 99% COTTON, 1% ELASTANE LEVI'S RED TAB: There are different variations of our well-known red tab. Some say LEVI'S, some say Levi's, some don't call out the brand at all. For special editions we sometimes even change the colour.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 31 W/32 L B0DNNX48YP
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 34 W/32 L B0DNNWW5BZ
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 34 W/30 L B0DNNZJXX7
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 31 W/30 L B0DNNX7L9X
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 32 W/34 L B0DNNXHY7F
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 32 W/30 L B0DNP2GJCK
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Levi's Men's 527 Slim Boot Cut Jeans, Blue Tunes, 29 W/32 L B0DNNZ6J1C
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Button placket, Zipper
Fit
Boot-Cut
Material
Cotton, Elastane
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Levi's 527 Slim Bootcut Jeans
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

221 Reviews

Latest
Too long
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
Too long
Fits well; not TOO stretchy but unhappy about receiving stretch denim
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2024
|
Among the listed products there are non-stretch and stretch denim pairs of jeans. The one I chose ("Coming Round the Mountain") is STRETCH denim!!!! NOWHERE does it say this on the listing online!!! THANKFULLY it's...View More not horrible cheap stretch denim, I can hardly notice. It still feels to-the-touch like regular denim and doesn't stretch too much when tugged on... will have to see if it stands the test of time durability wiseView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Levi and Amazon are a great combo.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/12/2023
|
My wife likes wearing men's Levi's and Amazon is the place to buy them for great service and quality.
5.0 out of 5 stars Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2023
|
I like the feel of the jeans they’re very comfortable, and I like to look, we will buy again
1.0 out of 5 stars Quality lacking
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/11/2023
|
Stitching coming undone in two places and zip doesn’t stay up - leaves me flying low most of the day. Not like Levi quality, makes me wonder if they’re fake…
With reviews from

Levi's 527 Slim Bootcut Jeans Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 221 reviews
5
118
4
59
3
1
2
13
1
30

More from Levi's

Levi's 511 Slim Jeans
£22.11
Levi's 511 Slim JeansCompare 887 Prices
Levi's Barstow Western Shirt
£28.26
Levi's Barstow Western ShirtCompare 66 Prices
Levi's The Trucker Jacket
£50.00
Levi's The Trucker JacketCompare 82 Prices
Levi's 512 Slim Taper Jeans
£17.80
Levi's 512 Slim Taper JeansCompare 495 Prices
Levi's 506
£50.00
Levi's 506Compare 8 Prices
Levi's Sunset Tee
£11.99
Levi's Sunset TeeCompare 23 Prices
Levi's 503
£35.00
Levi's 503Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mustang Vegas Slim with Wash (1013707)
£47.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Desert Valley Pants Men
£47.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maier Sports Torid
£51.42
Compare Prices
289 offers
Maier Sports Herrmann
£47.65
Compare Prices
165 offers
Vaude Strathcona Pant II Men
£47.49
Compare Prices
44 offers
The North Face Resolve Pant Men
£42.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maier Sports Capri Jennisei
£48.38
Compare Prices
84 offers
Wrangler Dayton
£48.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Wolfskin Active Track Short Men
£42.65
Compare Prices
10 offers
Craghoppers NosiLife Cargo Short Men
£46.82
Compare Prices
57 offers
prodImage
£47.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel