Leica Geosystems Disto D2

Price History
• Laser distance meter
• Set consisting of: device pouch, hand strap
• Measuring range: 0.05 - 60 m
• Accuracy: ± 1.5 mm
• Timer
• Protection rating: IP 54
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leica Geosystems Disto D2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leica DISTO D2 – Laser Distance Meter with Automatic end-Piece Detection
Error-free transmission of measurement results to smartphones and tablets – Bluetooth technology Create and dimension floor plans and sketches – Leica DISTO Plan app Precise measurement from corners, slots or from edges – fold-out end-piece with automatic position recognition Reliable and precise measurements within a range up to 100 m – X-Range Power Technology Dust and splash water protection – IP54, Weight: 0.220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Leica Geosystems AG
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
Leica Disto D2BT Laser Distance Meter (100m Range) with Bluetooth 837031
Leica Disto D2BT Laser Distance Meter (100m Range) with Bluetooth, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Laser Measurers
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Leica Lino L2 – Cross-line Laser with Li-Ion Battery and Innovative Magnetic Adapter LEIT864413
Innovative Li-Ion concept for long operating time and extra-bright laser lines Li-Ion battery can be replaced with Alkaline batteries or a direct power supply so that the laser is always ready for use With the practical magnetic adapter, the laser can be quickly set up and aligned The warning function prevents serious errors by flashing the laser lines if the laser is not aligned anymore The robust, dust and splash water protected (IP54) housing protects the laser during the rough day-to-day work on construction sites, Weight: 1.2 pounds, Manufacturer: Leica Geosystems AG
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: device pouch, hand strap
Measuring range: 0.05 - 60 m
Accuracy: ± 1.5 mm
Timer
Protection rating: IP 54

Price History

1M 3M
Leica Geosystems Disto D2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

459 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
14/11/2020
|
Having taken many thousands of dimensions on it I've found the main button is not impossible to locate, but sometimes a bit awkward to press when in certain positions and when working quickly. Certainly something that could...View More be improved on to bring it more in line with other disto products I have that have better buttons.Still a very good product though and a nice handy small size.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
11/11/2020
|
Works very well with iphone and distro application.
Not worth the money - just paying for the name
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2020
|
Not the easiest to use. The buttons are hard to press causing the unit to move. Display is small to read. Build feels cheap and like it would not survive a drop. The app is not worth the bother and most parts of it are not free...View More and you will need to subscribe. Wouldn't say every measurement I took was particularly accurate and outside you cannot see the laser at all. Not worth the money, you are just paying for the Leica brand.View Less
Cracking device
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/07/2020
|
I use this to create floor plans in my job managing refurbishment projects for commercial premises.I love the fact it connects to a standalone app that automatically populates floor plans/photos with measurements.The only...View More downside is the Bluetooth occasionally drops and stops communicating with the app and also when creating floor plans with adjoining rooms, the app repositions walls oddly.All in all, a great device and definitely value for money.View Less
Really?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/07/2020
|
This unit is only metric and doesn’t measure in imperial units despite Amazons description. Extremely annoyed that this is the case. In addition the app is trash and there is some sort of subscription needed. 0/10 would not buy...View More again.View Less
With reviews from

Leica Geosystems Disto D2 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 459 reviews
5
323
4
74
3
27
2
17
1
18

More from Leica Geosystems

Leica Geosystems Disto D5
£459.00
Leica Geosystems Disto D5Compare 3 Prices
Leica Lino L2P5 25 m
£402.89
Leica Lino L2P5 25 mCompare 2 Prices
Leica Geosystems Disto D510
£760.00
Leica Geosystems Disto D510Compare 1 Prices
Leica Geosystems Lino L2G
£379.79
Leica Geosystems Lino L2GCompare 3 Prices
Leica Geosystems DISTO X3
£230.00
Leica Geosystems DISTO X3Compare 3 Prices
Leica Geosystems Disto D110
£99.99
Leica Geosystems Disto D110Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Testo 606-2 Moisture Meter (0560 6062)
£182.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech RPM33 Tachometer
£182.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voltcraft BS-3.9/1m QVGA
£174.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo Saveris 2-T2 (0572 2032)
£182.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila TECH 700 DA 45 cm
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fluke 64 MAX Infrared Thermometer
£205.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laserliner CondenseSpot Pro (082.049A)
£179.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Cross360 (77594-1)
£186.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech CG204 Coating Thickness Gauge
£190.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leica Geosystems Disto D2
Tool Britannia
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
electrical-direct
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Tool Britannia
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel