Testo 606-2 Moisture Meter (0560 6062)

Manufacturer: Testo
Testo 606-2 Moisture Meter (0560 6062)
from £182.40to £206.003 offersManufacturer: Testo
• Moisture meter
• Measurement range wood: 7 - 54.8%
• Measurement range building materials: 0.1 - 22.1%
• Measurement range temperature: -10 - 50°C
• Measurement range humidity: 0 - 100 %
• Accuracy: 2.5 %
• Display: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Testo 606-2 Moisture Meter (0560 6062)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
testo 606-2 Air Temperature and Humidity Moisture Meter,blue|green B001UC4XWS
Precise moisture measurements in wood and building materials Ideal for carrying out relative humidity and air temperature measurements to check storage and drying Identifying and preventing problems using dew point and wet bulb calculations Easy to use; backlit display for use in all lighting conditionsEasy to use; backlit display for use in all lighting conditions
prodImage
£182.40
Shipping: Free
Testo 606-2 Wood and Material Humidity Meter 0560 6062
Testo 606-2 Wood and Material Humidity Meter, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Other Test, Measurement & Inspection
prodImage
£205.95
Shipping: Free
Testo 606-2 Pocket Material Moisture Meter 0560 6062
Testo 606-2 Pocket Material Moisture Meter, Business, Office & Industrial > Healthcare, Lab & Dental > Medical & Lab Equipment, Devices > Moisture Analysers
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Measurement range wood: 7 - 54.8%
Measurement range building materials: 0.1 - 22.1%
Measurement range temperature: -10 - 50°C
Measurement range humidity: 0 - 100 %
Dimensions
Dimensions:W4.6 Centimetre x H11.9 Centimetre x D2.5 Centimetre
Weight:90 g
Specification
Accuracy:2.5 %
Display:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Testo 606-2 Moisture Meter (0560 6062)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Testo

Testo 770-3 Current Clamp (0590 7703)
£249.00
Testo 770-3 Current Clamp (0590 7703)Compare 3 Prices
Testo 410 i Anemometer (0560 1410)
£111.25
Testo 410 i Anemometer (0560 1410)Compare 2 Prices
Testo 770-2 Current Clamp (0590 7702)
£156.18
Testo 770-2 Current Clamp (0590 7702)Compare 1 Prices
Testo 540 Lux Meter
£142.80
Testo 540 Lux MeterCompare 2 Prices
Testo Magnetic hanger (0590 0001)
£30.00
Testo Magnetic hanger (0590 0001)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Extech RPM33 Tachometer
£182.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Testo TE Type K Surface Sensor (0602 0993)
£181.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uni-T UTG962E
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laserliner CondenseSpot Pro (082.049A)
£179.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke 64 MAX Infrared Thermometer
£185.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flir TG54-2
£165.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sola Smart
£185.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stabila Crank stand BST-K-L (18194)
£186.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Extech UV505 UV meter
£209.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech VB300 USB datalogger
£189.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Testo 606-2 Moisture Meter (0560 6062)
prodImage
£182.40
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£205.95
Shipping: Free
electrical-direct
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel