Leica Geosystems Disto D5

Price History
• Laser distance meter
• Weight: 799 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leica Geosystems Disto D5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leica DISTO D5 - Professional Laser Rangefinder with Bluetooth (App Use), Target Finder (Indoor and Outdoor) and Tilt Sensor for Height Tracking, Profile and Angle Measurement M152285
Indoor and outdoor use: The built-in target finder camera of the laser meter ensures that the target is clearly and clearly displayed in the crosshairs on the crystal clear display with IPS technology, even if the red laser point is no longer visible Uncompromising precision - The non-contact triggering of the measurement by briefly interrupting the laser beam with your hand avoids moving the distance meter and guarantees high-precision measurements Flexible data transfer - In keyboard mode, the laser meter can be connected to a computer to send the readings in the form of a keyboard entry to a predefined form in any program (e.g. Excel) High flexibility - Various measuring functions, such as smart horizontal mode for measuring over obstacles, height tracking, profile and angle measurements, ensure that every measuring task can be solved with the distance meter with laser Ideally documented – With just a few clicks, the measurement result can be transferred via Bluetooth from the laser distance meter to the DISTO Plan app (for creating and dimensioning floor plans and sketches)
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Leica Disto D5 R - Laser Distance Meter (200m) - Bluetooth
Leica Disto D5 R - Laser Distance Meter (200m) - Bluetooth, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Measuring Tools > Laser Measurers
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:799 g

Price History

1M 3M
Leica Geosystems Disto D5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Four Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2015
|
Expensive but good
Great laser with lots of features
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2015
|
Great laser, owned a previous mode previously but this one is by far the best yet
they are the best on the market
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2015
|
Cant do my job with out one!! they are the best on the market.
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2015
|
magnificent tool
good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2015
|
Excellent product
With reviews from

Leica Geosystems Disto D5 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
40
4
6
3
1
2
0
1

More from Leica Geosystems

Leica Geosystems Disto D2
£182.00
Leica Geosystems Disto D2Compare 3 Prices
Leica Lino L2P5 25 m
£402.89
Leica Lino L2P5 25 mCompare 2 Prices
Leica Geosystems Disto D510
£760.00
Leica Geosystems Disto D510Compare 1 Prices
Leica Geosystems Lino L2G
£379.79
Leica Geosystems Lino L2GCompare 3 Prices
Leica Geosystems DISTO X3
£230.00
Leica Geosystems DISTO X3Compare 3 Prices
Leica Geosystems Disto D110
£99.99
Leica Geosystems Disto D110Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beha-Amprobe TACH20
£465.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flir MR60
£484.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SDL600 data logger
£525.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke 1503 Insulation Tester
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCE089D1G18
£490.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laserliner Drilling guide device (075.400A)
£513.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Forestry Pro II
£426.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laserliner VideoFlex G4 Ultra (082.240A)
£497.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo 417 Anemometer (0563 1417)
£415.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leica Geosystems Disto D5
Merlin Lazer
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
happybiddingg
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel