LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader (42209)
Manufacturer: LEGO
- Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader
- LEGO Theme World: Technic
- Age Range: 9 Year(s)
- Includes: Replica of the Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader
- Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
- Number of Parts: 973
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader (42209)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
LEGO
Popular Products
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LEGO 42209 Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader Construction Toy
LEGO 42209 Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader Construction Toy, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture

£64.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 42209 Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader Construction Toy
LEGO 42209 Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader Construction Toy, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture

£64.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42209 Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader
Introduce young builders to the exciting world of modern, sustainable engineering with the LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader (42209). This advanced 973-piece construction model is designed for kids aged 9 and up, offering a rewarding and imaginative building challenge.This highly detailed replica is packed with authentic features for endless play. Kids can test the realistic articulated steering, then operate the main shovel, which raises, lowers, and tilts just like the real machine. Under the hood, they can open the engine cover to discover a detailed mechanism with three spinning gears. A key highlight is the pretend charging socket, allowing children to simulate charging their electric loader for eco-friendly construction adventures.While the model is not motorized, it encourages creative, hands-on role-play. This set makes a fantastic gift for any young enthusiast of construction sites and engineering toys, delivering the realistic movement and complexity that LEGO Technic is famous for. Enhance the building experience with the intuitive LEGO Builder app, featuring digital instructions, 3D model viewing, and progress tracking.
2 days

£67.49
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader - Construction Vehicle Toy with Articulated Steering and Moving Shovel - Birthday Gift for 9+ Year Old Boys - 42209 B0DRCWG11G
Construction toy for kids aged 9 and over – Give kids a fun building challenge as they assemble the details of this LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader toy A vehicle toy with fun features – Kids can create their own construction site adventures as they raise, lower and tilt the shovel using the knob on top of the LEGO Technic loader toy Pretend charging socket – The vehicle toy isn’t motorised so kids can use their imaginations as they lift and lower the charging station and pretend to charge the loader Adventures in engineering – Open the engine cover of the Volvo toy to inspect the 3 spinning gears A gift for young builders – This set makes a great gift for kids who love construction site toys Navigate with ease – The LEGO Builder app guides kids on an intuitive building adventure, where they can save sets, track progress and zoom in and rotate models in 3D while they build An introduction to engineering – LEGO Technic buildable model sets (sold separately) feature realistic movement and mechanisms to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering Measurements – A 973-piece set with a loader toy model measuring over 14 cm (5.5 in.) high, 35 cm (13.5 in.) long and 11 cm (4.5 in.) wide, Manufacturer: LEGO

£76.49
Shipping: Free
LEGO Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader 6526824
Here’s a kids’ construction toy with a modern twist. The LEGO® Technic™ Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader (42209) encourages boys and girls aged 9 and up to think about green energy as they build and play with the feature-packed model. Kids put the loader toy to work as they test out the articulated steering. Next, they can raise, lower and tilt the shovel then open the engine cover to inspect the 3 gears. The model is not motorized, so kids can use their imaginations as they pretend to charge the loader. LEGO Technic vehicle sets feature realistic movement and make great gifts for young LEGO builders who love engineering toys. Give kids an easy and intuitive building adventure with the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress. Set contains 973 pieces.

£89.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42209 Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader Age 9+ 973pcs
Here's a kids' construction toy with a modern twist. The LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader (42209) encourages boys and girls...

£91.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lego Technic 42209 Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader for Ages 9 and Up
Lego Technic 42209 Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader for Ages 9 and Up, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£83.11
Shipping: Free
Lego Technic 42209 Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader - Brand New & Sealed 42654
Lego Technic 42209 Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£88.55
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic - Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader - 42209
LEGO Technic - Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader - 42209, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£89.99
£93.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader Construction Toy, Vehicle Set Mode 42209
LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader Construction Toy, Vehicle Set Mode, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£136.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Includes: Replica of the Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader |
| 9 Year(s) |
| Technic |
| Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) |
| 973 |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Technic Volvo L120 Electric Wheel Loader (42209)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products