LEGO Technic Propeller Airplane (42198)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Technic Propeller Airplane (42198)
from £18.00to £39.9910 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• Propeller airplane
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
• Small airplane with rotating propeller and 4-cylinder piston engine
• Adjustable ailerons and tail wing for realistic movements
• Number of Parts: 333
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Propeller Airplane (42198)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Technic 42198 Bush Plane Building Set Brand New Sealed In Box
LEGO Technic 42198 Bush Plane Building Set Brand New Sealed In Box, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£18.00
£21.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Technic 42198 Bush Plane
Soar into adventure with the LEGO Technic 42198 Bush Plane! This highly detailed interactive aircraft model is an engaging build for young pilots and builders aged 8 and up. Discover authentic mechanical functions, including a manual spinning propeller operated by a lever and a built-in 4-cylinder piston engine that comes to life when you push the plane along. For even more realism, adjust the ailerons on the wings to simulate real flight maneuvers. The unique and eye-catching zebra print design is inspired by wildlife conservation efforts. This set provides a rewarding building experience that helps develop fine motor skills, construction prowess, and a basic understanding of engineering principles without any need for batteries. An immersive and educational toy that promises endless hours of imaginative, high-flying fun.
2 days
prodImage
£18.39
£22.38
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Bush Plane 6526802
Let imaginations fly with this fun aircraft toy for kids aged 8 and up. Boys and girls can enjoy building the LEGO® Technic™ Bush Plane (42198) before trying out its exciting features. Push the lever to activate the propeller. Adjust the ailerons on the side wings and the rear wing. Then open the engine cover to admire the 4-cylinder piston engine. This kids’ toy plane features a fun zebra print design to reflect the role that bush planes play in wildlife conservation. LEGO Technic vehicle sets feature realistic movement to introduce young LEGO builders to the universe of engineering. This set makes a great gift or treat for kids who love toy planes and LEGO vehicles. See kids develop their building skills as they play with their bush plane toy. Give kids an easy and intuitive building adventure with the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress.
prodImage
£22.99
£26.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO Technic 42198 Propeller Plane - Multi 2715926
Let imaginations soar as young builders piece together a dynamic airplane model packed with interactive features and a striking zebra print inspired by wildlife conservation. Kids get hands-on fun activating the spinning propeller, adjusting the ailerons on both wings, and exploring the detailed four-cylinder piston engine hidden beneath the opening cover. With 333 pieces, this engaging set encourages creative play and introduces budding engineers to the mechanics of flight, making every building session an adventure in discovery.
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
LEGO 42198 Technic Propeller Plane 333 Pieces 0795491
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Bush Plane Toy - Model Airplane Set for 8+ Year Old Boys & Girls - Spinning Propeller and Piston Engine for Imaginative Role Play - Kids' Birthday Gift Idea 42198
LEGO airplane set – Build and explore a fun LEGO Technic Bush Plane toy for 8+ year old boys and girls, with working mechanisms for imaginative play Toy plane with working features – Includes a spinning propeller, adjustable ailerons, an opening engine cover and a 4-cylinder piston engine Zebra print design – This LEGO airplane toy comes with a cool zebra print design to reflect the role that bush planes play in wildlife conservation An introduction to engineering – LEGO Technic sets feature realistic movement and mechanisms to introduce young builders to the world of engineering A great gift for kids – Send kids’ imaginations skywards with this small gift for 8 plus year old boys and girls, which delivers big play value as young pilots build and explore their bush plane model, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£26.93
Shipping: Free
Lego Technic 42198 Bush Plane Model Airplane Propeller and Engine Toy Playset
Lego Technic 42198 Bush Plane Model Airplane Propeller and Engine Toy Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO Technic Aereo Bush, Aeroplano Giocattolo da Costruire, Giochi per Bambini e 42198
LEGO Technic Aereo Bush, Aeroplano Giocattolo da Costruire, Giochi per Bambini e, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£31.66
Shipping: Free
2 x Lego Technic - Monster Jam (42200) & Bush Plane (42198) Brand New & Boxed
2 x Lego Technic - Monster Jam (42200) & Bush Plane (42198) Brand New & Boxed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£35.50
Shipping: Free
LEGO TECHNIC: Bush Plane (42198)Plus 42132 And 42116 Boxes Are Damaged Sealed
LEGO TECHNIC: Bush Plane (42198)Plus 42132 And 42116 Boxes Are Damaged Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£39.99
£43.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Product Details
Additional information
Small airplane with rotating propeller and 4-cylinder piston engine
Adjustable ailerons and tail wing for realistic movements
Age Range
8 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Number of Parts
333

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Propeller Airplane (42198)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Technic Propeller Airplane (42198)
hekn_30
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£18.39
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel