LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR (42123)

Price History
• Racing car
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 10 Year(s)
• Includes: McLaren Senna GTR model
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 830
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR (42123)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Opus Displays Opus Display Case for Lego® 42123 McLaren Senna GTR
Opus Display Case for Lego® 42123 McLaren Senna GTR, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Storage & Display
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Technic McLaren Senna GTR™ 42123
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Technic McLaren Senna GTR™ 42123, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Pieces & Parts
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR 42123 Model Building Kit; A Great Gift for Kids, Teens and Adults Who Love Supercar Toys, Racing Cars and Collectible Display Vehicles (830 Pieces) U4-DF0H-RWOL
Features a McLaren Senna toy racing car for kids, a true racetrack icon's authentic replica and LEGO Technic version of McLaren’s show-stopping supercar Ultimate speed; Supreme power; Breathtaking good looks; This collectable McLaren toy car features eye-catching graphics, colours & details Check out the detailed V8 engine with moving pistons and dihedral doors that open ‘up and out' in the unmistakable style of the real McLaren Build all the realistic features and beautiful design details, then display your car to attract admiring glances from everyone who passes LEGO Technic model car building kits feature realistic movement and mechanisms that introduce young builders to the universe of engineering This LEGO toy sports car building set is an impressive Christmas gift for a son or daughter, or birthday present for 10+ year old kids, boys and girls who love sports cars and LEGO building toys, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
McLaren Senna GTR™ (42123) GA-BHVY-SAXK
Looking for the ultimate gift for a child or teen who loves supercar toys? This LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR (42123) is a great choice – and adult McLaren fans will love it too! Packed with authentic features inspired by the original track-focused supercar icon, this collectible model toy is sure to set pulses racing. The McLaren Senna GTR is a car unlike any other. And this awesome LEGO Technic toy version is equally impressive. Check out the V8 engine with moving pistons, iconic dihedral doors that open, plus authentic graphics and colors, just like on the real car. Steer using the wheel, then put the model on display where it’s sure to draw many admiring glances. A stunning build for supercar fans, the LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR 42123 model building kit is packed with realistic details inspired by the iconic original. Check out this supercar toy model’s authentic features, like the detailed V8 engine with moving pistons and dihedral doors that open ‘up and out' in the unmistakable style of the real McLaren. Enjoy steering the McLaren toy car using the wheel on top. Looking for the best gift ideas for a motorsport fan or supercar lover?This set makes a great choice for kids aged 10 and up who’d love to build and display their own McLaren race car. This awesome track-focused supercar toy model looks great on display and is sure to capture the imagination of any kid or adult with a passion for supercars, motorsport and McLaren. Model measures over 3 in. (9 cm) high, 12 in. (32 cm) long and 4 in. (12 cm) wide. This collectible McLaren toy car features eye-catching graphics and colors, just like on the real supercar., Manufacturer: Lego
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO® Technic 42123 McLaren Senna GTR Racing Sports Collectable Model Car
Manufacturer's description: Looking for the ultimate gift for a child or teen who loves supercar toys? This LEGOâ Technic 42123 McLaren...
prodImage
£81.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
BRICK IN IT Wall Display Panel For LEGO® Technic McLaren Senna GTR™ 42123
BRICK IN IT Wall Display Panel For LEGO® Technic McLaren Senna GTR™ 42123, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Storage & Display
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: McLaren Senna GTR model
Age Range
10 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
830

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR (42123)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
As always a lego kit delivers
Autor: Robin Wakefield
|
08/10/2021
|
Another quality Lego model, an enjoyable build. I also managed to buy it when it was at a discounted price, so result !
Brilliant
Autor: Lisa
|
01/10/2021
|
Really enjoyed putting this together, took a couple of hours , great piece when finished, looking forward to another build
Brilliant build quality for my 7yo
Autor: GlastoSoph
|
29/09/2021
|
This was bought for a birthday present from my 7yo son to his Daddy for them to do together, but my son ended up doing it all himself - he absolutely loved it! He loves Lego Technics builds and did this one in 3/4 sittings, even...View More getting up early before school to do it, he enjoyed it so much. Some technics kits are very expensive so this was great value for money and my son loved doing it and now plays with the finished product.View Less
Great model, but a little fiddly.
Autor: Ftw
|
24/09/2021
|
Lego isn't cheap, but for around £30 this, in my opinion, offers good value for money.A high part count, coupled with decent instructions (although they could be clearer in places) produces a lovely looking finished...View More product.I do get a little annoyed at Lego's propensity for producing new pieces for specific shapes rather than using multiple existing parts to get the same result. Somehow, it takes away from the challenge I experienced many years ago with the very first technical legoView Less
Lego
Autor: tony
|
14/09/2021
|
Great
With reviews from

LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR (42123) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Friends Animal Adoption Café (41699)
£39.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Star Wars Imperial Probe Droid (75306)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Friends Sea Rescue Center (41736)
£39.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Disney Snow White Jewelry Box (43276)
£39.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Minions and the Party Bus (75581)
£41.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Disney Jasmine's Jewelry Box (43295)
£39.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO DOTS Hogwarts Desk Set (41811)
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Disney Princess Bouns Boot (43185)
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic McLaren Senna GTR (42123)
focusdisplays
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
jj-custom-creations
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
WW GoodsCommerce
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
Phoenix Group.
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel