LEGO Technic McLaren P1 (42172)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 (42172)
from £250.00to £647.3913 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• McLaren P1
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Model at a scale of 1:8
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 3,893
• Dimensions: W25 Centimetre x H14 Centimetre x L59 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 (42172)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 Racing Car Model Kit Building Set (age 18+) 42172
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 Racing Car Model Kit Building Set (age 18+), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Lego: Technic McLaren P1 (42172) New & Factory Sealed
Lego: Technic McLaren P1 (42172) New & Factory Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 Hypercar Building Set, Scale Model Car Kit for Adults to Build, Collectible Vehicle with V8 Piston Engine and 7-Speed Gearbox, Gift for Men, Women, Him or Her 42172
LEGO Technic set for adults – This McLaren P1 building set for adults can be built to make a collectible 1:8 scale model car for supercar fans Authentic features– Enjoy assembling details like the 7-speed gearbox with shifter drum, opening doors, adjustable rear wing and V8 piston engine Model kit for adults to build – From the unboxing experience to the building project, this LEGO Technic set delivers a rewarding challenge for fans Unique serial number tile – This LEGO Technic model car features its own unique serial number, giving you access to exclusive online content 3D building instructions – Get ready to build like never before with the LEGO Builder app, where you can save sets and track your progress A car gift for McLaren fans – This LEGO Technic building set for adults makes a great gift for men and women, including adult LEGO builders and supercar enthusiasts, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£324.53
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42172 McLaren P1 Model Car Set for Adults 10292230
- Build your own supercar - this is a stunning McLaren P1 in 1:8 scale- There's loads of authentic features like a seven-speed gearbox and V8 piston engine- This challenging build is perfect for adults- It's got a unique serial number tile that gives you access to exclusive online content- 3D building instructions are available in the LEGO Builder app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42172 McLaren P1™
Experience the pinnacle of automotive engineering with the LEGO® Technic™ McLaren P1™ (42172), a detailed 1:8 scale building kit designed for adults. This challenging and immersive project offers a deeply rewarding experience, from the moment of unboxing to placing the final piece.Faithfully recreate the iconic hypercar’s sophisticated mechanics, including a functional 7-speed gearbox with a shifter drum, a V8 piston engine, and a fully independent suspension. Admire the signature butterfly-style opening doors and the adjustable rear wing that define the P1’s sleek profile. Your completed masterpiece is a true collector’s item, featuring a unique serial number that grants you access to exclusive online content.Build with confidence using the LEGO Builder app, which allows you to visualize your progress and digitally save your sets. This impressive model car is the ultimate gift for any supercar enthusiast, McLaren fan, or adult LEGO builder, offering hours of focused construction and a stunning display piece to be cherished.
2 days
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic™ McLaren P1™ Building Set for Adults, 42172 (3893Pieces) 1005007463530013
LEGO Technic™ McLaren P1™ Building Set for Adults, 42172 (3893Pieces)
prodImage
£647.39
£705.12
Shipping: £57.73
with shipping: £57.73
More offers
LEGO TECHNIC: Mclaren P1 - Brand New & Unopened! 42172
LEGO TECHNIC: Mclaren P1 - Brand New & Unopened!, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£309.98
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42172 McLaren P1 1:8 Scale Age 18+ 3893pcs
LEGO Technic 42172 McLaren P1 1:8 Scale Age 18+ 3893pcs, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£329.95
Shipping: Free
LEGO McLaren P1 (42172) - BNIB
McLaren P1 (42172) - BNIB, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42172 McLaren P1 - Brand New & Sealed
LEGO Technic 42172 McLaren P1 - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£355.39
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 Car Model Set Adult Build Display 42172
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 Car Model Set Adult Build Display, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO TECHNIC: Mclaren P1 (42172) New & Sealed
LEGO TECHNIC: Mclaren P1 (42172) New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic McLaren P1, Set mit Supersportwagen für Erwachsene, Geschenk für Au 42172
LEGO Technic McLaren P1, Set mit Supersportwagen für Erwachsene, Geschenk für Au, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£643.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Model at a scale of 1:8
Age Range
18 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25 Centimetre x H14 Centimetre x L59 cm
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
3,893

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 (42172)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Star Wars R2-D2 (75308)
£248.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Technic Yamaha MT-10 SP (42159)
£246.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO ICONS NASA Artemis Launch Pad (10341)
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Creator Expert Corner Garage (10264)
£259.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO ICONS Natural History Museum (10326)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Technic BMW M 1000 RR (42130)
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lego Batman (TV Classic) Bath Cave (76052)
£260.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Ideas Motorized Lighthouse (21335)
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 (42172)
istock39
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
brick_exchange
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£324.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel