LEGO Technic All-Terrain Crane Truck (42082)

Price History
• Crane truck
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 11 Year(s)
• Motor for controlling the upper and lower functions of the crane
• All-wheel steering
• All-wheel drive
• V8 engine with moving pistons and rotating fan
• Adjustable exterior mirrors and fold-out cabin door
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic All-Terrain Crane Truck (42082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lego Technic Sets - Extreme Adventure/Crane/Porsche/Hoverplane Rare/Retired 42082
Lego Technic Sets - Extreme Adventure/Crane/Porsche/Hoverplane Rare/Retired, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£299.00
£302.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
LEGO UK 42082 Rough Terrain Crane B0792RDN2Z
LEGO, the LEGO logo, the , DUPLO, LEGENDS OF CHIMA, NINJAGO, BIONICLE, MINDSTORMS and MIXELS are trademarks and copyrights of the LEGO Group. 2062 The LEGO Group. All rights reserved. Enjoy imaginative play with this inspirational LEGO set., Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£354.95
Shipping: Free
Lego Technic 42082 - Rough Terrain Crane - Power Functions - NiB OOP
Lego Technic 42082 - Rough Terrain Crane - Power Functions - NiB OOP, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£380.00
£390.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Additional information
Motor for controlling the upper and lower functions of the crane
All-wheel steering
All-wheel drive
V8 engine with moving pistons and rotating fan
Adjustable exterior mirrors and fold-out cabin door
2-in-1 model (convertible into a mobile pile driver)
Age Range
11 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Number of Parts
4,057

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic All-Terrain Crane Truck (42082)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

249 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/01/2022
|
This is one of the biggest lego sets. What I particularly like is it works! It has lots of functioning parts which you can control. The only thing not motorised is steering and driving. Takes a few hours to build and instruction...View More are clear although I preferred using the lego website build instructions as I could read them better. Looks great with a lighting kit. I used briksmax kit. A little pricey now as it it no longer a lego set still in production, but has entertainment value in that it worksView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
28/01/2022
|
This is one of the biggest lego sets. What I particularly like is it works! It has lots of functioning parts which you can control. The only thing not motorised is steering and driving. Takes a few hours to build and instruction...View More are clear although I preferred using the lego website build instructions as I could read them better. Looks great with a lighting kit. I used briksmax kit. A little pricey now as it it no longer a lego set still in production, but has entertainment value in that it worksView Less
Big and entertaining
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/12/2021
|
A real Mega build
Awesome Lego set
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/10/2021
|
I’ve built a lot of Lego sets. I bought this technic set as all the remotes for it were awesome. It hasn’t disappointed. It was a fun build and the functionality is amazing. Would highly recommend.
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
20/09/2021
|
legotechnics is my thing..
With reviews from

LEGO Technic All-Terrain Crane Truck (42082) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 249 reviews
5
229
4
7
3
8
2
1
3

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Star Wars A-wing Starfighter (75275)
£304.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Creator Police Station (10278)
£291.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Creator City Life (10255)
£287.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Ideas Paddle Steamer (21356)
£268.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic McLaren P1 (42172)
£284.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Technic All-Terrain Crane Truck (42082)
fig_toy_funhouse
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £3.49
Amazon EU
prodImage
£354.95
Shipping: Free
kamadasa78
prodImage
£380.00
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel