LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica (42161)

Price History
• Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 9 Year(s)
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 806
• Dimensions: W12 Centimetre x H8 Centimetre x L28 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica (42161)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica Toy Car Model Kit, Racing Car Building Set for 9 Plus Year Old Kids, Boys, Girls and Motor Sport Fans, Collectible Gift Idea 42161
Lamborghini fans can take on a challenge as they assemble all the details of this realistic LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica model car Kids and car enthusiasts can build and explore the moving V10 engine, steering and opening doors of this Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica LEGO car toy Inspired by the original, the LEGO Lamborghini toy car features the iconic green colour, aerodynamic design that fans will be delighted to recognise After building the LEGO sports car, this model looks great on display in kids' rooms and makes a fun gift for 9-plus-year-old boys and girls, and a great to any collection of LEGO vehicles LEGO Technic cars to build feature realistic movement and mechanisms that introduce young LEGO builders to engineering in an approachable way, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica Model Car Set 42161 3426337
Kids with a passion for Lamborghini can enjoy a rewarding project assembling all the authentic details of the Lamborghini Huracan Tecnica model kit. LEGO® model number: 42161 - for ages 9 years and over. Theme: LEGO Technic. Lamborghini fans can take on a challenge as they assemble all the details of this realistic LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracan Tecnica model car. Kids and car enthusiasts can build and explore the moving V10 engine, steering and opening doors of this Lamborghini Huracan Tecnica LEGO car. Inspired by the original, the LEGO Lamborghini toy car features the iconic green colour, aerodynamic design that fans will be delighted to recognise. After building the LEGO sports car, this model looks great on display in kids' rooms and makes a fun addition to any collection of LEGO vehicles. LEGO Technic cars to build feature realistic movement and mechanisms that introduce young LEGO builders to engineering in an approachable way. Kids aged 9 and over can enjoy a rewarding building project as they assemble all the details of this realistic Lamborghini Huracan Tecnica (42161) model car. Its authentic details are designed to thrill super sports car fans. This LEGO Technic building set measures over 8 cm (3 in. ) high, 28 cm (11 in. ) long and 12 cm (4.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 806 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H7.05, W38.2, D26.2cm. General Information: For ages 9 years and over. EAN: 5702017425214. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£35.00
£39.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica 42161
BRICK IN IT Display Case For LEGO® Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica 42161, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Pieces & Parts
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
BRICK IN IT Wall Display Panel For LEGO® Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica 42161
Wall Display Panel For LEGO® Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica 42161, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Pieces & Parts
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica Toy Car Model Kit, Racing Car Building 42161
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica Toy Car Model Kit, Racing Car Building, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£64.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
9 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W12 Centimetre x H8 Centimetre x L28 cm
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
806

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica (42161)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Excellent product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/10/2025
|
Excellent product as you would expect from Leggo
Fabulous Lego
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2025
|
Fabulous Lego car, grandson building it and loves it.
Lego
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/08/2025
|
I ordered this one for my friend's birthday and he loved it and he's such a LEGO Guy and I I would say it's value for money after the assemble it looked great and the size and the quality of the parts was excellent.
quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/08/2025
|
Easy to assemble, it is definitely a collectible. it's a cool car
Great !
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2025
|
What is there to dislike ? Lego at its adult best !! I thoroughly enjoyed building this !
With reviews from

LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica (42161) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
12
4
1
3
1
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO DUPLO My First Animal Train (10955)
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO City Gaming Tournament Truck (60388)
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Friends Heartlake City Cinema (41448)
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Disney Sally flowerpot (43288)
£33.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Unicorn Castle (31175)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Minecraft The Pickaxe Mine (21277)
£34.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Friends Paisleys House (41724)
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Technic Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica (42161)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: £4.95
jj-custom-creations
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
jj-custom-creations
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel