LEGO Star Wars X-Wing Starfighter (75355)
- X-Wing Starfighter
- LEGO Theme World: Star Wars
- Age Range: 18 Year(s)
- incl. 2 minifigures
- Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
- Number of Parts: 1,953
- Dimensions: W44 Centimetre x D55 Centimetre x H27 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Star Wars X-Wing Starfighter (75355)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO 75355 Ultimate Collector Series Star Wars X Wing Starfighter Set 0561343
Recall exciting scenes from the Star Wars trilogy and Star Wars: The Mandalorian as you build this stunningly detailed LEGO Ultimate Collector Series version of an X-Wing Starfighter. Channel the focus of a Jedi to recreate authentic details using LEGO bricks, including the opening cockpit, space behind the cockpit for the R2-D2 LEGO droid figure, and wings that can be adjusted from flight mode into attack mode at the turn of a switch. Suitable for ages 18 and above. Model no: 75355.

£209.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO 75355 Ultimate Collector Series Star Wars X Wing Starfighter Set - White 2735557
Recall exciting scenes from the Star Wars trilogy and Star Wars: The Mandalorian as you build this stunningly detailed LEGO Ultimate Collector Series version of an X-Wing Starfighter. Channel the focus of a Jedi to recreate authentic details using LEGO bricks, including the opening cockpit, space behind the cockpit for the R2-D2 LEGO droid figure, and wings that can be adjusted from flight mode into attack mode at the turn of a switch.

£209.99
Shipping: Free
Lego 75355 - Star Wars UCS X-Wing Starfighter M5702017421384
DESCRIPTION "Summon your creative power to build this spectacular UCS version of an X-Wing Starfighter from the classic Star Wars trilogy. Recall the thrilling action scenes from the classic Star Wars trilogy and Star Wars: The Mandalorian as you build this version of an X-Wing Starfighter (75355) from the Ultimate Collector Series. Use the concentration of a Jedi to recreate the authentic details with LEGO bricks, such as the opening cockpit, the space for the LEGO droid R2-D2 behind the cockpit, and the wings, which can be moved from flight mode to attack mode by turning a switch. The X-Wing Starfighter is 55 cm long and stands on a buildable stand with an information board. This panel lists the technical data of the X-Wing. The LEGO minifigure Luke Skywalker (in the new design from May 2023) with lightsaber completes the exhibit. LEGO Builder App This LEGO Star Wars set for adults is a great collector's item and a spectacular gift for yourself, any other Star Wars fan or any experienced LEGO builder. In the box you will find picture instructions. Also, be sure to download the LEGO Builder app, which includes zooming in and rotate 3D model views to help you through every step of this complex building project. Use your creative power: Build the LEGO Star Wars Ultimate Collector Series version of an X-Wing Starfighter (75355) from the classic Star Wars trilogy and Star Wars: The Mandalorian, then display the model 2 iconic Star Wars characters: Includes the LEGO minifigure Luke Skywalker with lightsaber and outfit specially designed for this set, as well as the LEGO droid R2-D2 Authentic details: Spin the wheel on top of the X-Wing Starfighter to make the wings switch from flight to attack mode. Behind the cockpit there is a place for R2-D2 Model to display: Place the X-Wing Starfighter on the stand. The technical details of the starfighter are listed on an information board. Complete the display with the LEGO Luke Skywalker minifigure Gift idea: This 1,949-piece set makes a great Christmas or birthday gift for yourself or for other Star Wars fans, experienced LEGO builders and collectors of LEGO Star Wars UCS sets A building project that is as complex as it is captivating, this LEGO Star Wars X-Wing Starfighter to build and display is 27 cm high, 55 cm long and 44 cm wide Stay on top of things: With the LEGO Builder app, you'll always have your building instructions at your fingertips. Cool features let you zoom in and rotate 3D views of the models, save sets, and track your build progress Once in a galaxy far, far away, now in your living room, LEGO Star Wars adult collectible sets are designed for discerning builders like you who like to relax with creative activities in their free time Quality without compromise: LEGO bricks and pieces meet strict industry standards so they can be easily and firmly plugged together Safety first: LEGO elements are dropped, heated, crushed and torsional tested and analysed to ensure they meet stringent global safety standards" ABOUT ME Suitable From Age: 18 Years Age Range: 18PLUS | Lego 75355 - Star Wars UCS X-Wing Starfighter

£234.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Star Wars - X-Wing Starfighter (75355), Black B0C22H641G
Item name: LEGO Star Wars X-Wing Starfighter 75355 Product type: toy building block Brand: LEGO, Manufacturer: LEGO

£294.30
£322.61
Shipping: £28.31
with shipping: £28.31
Product Details
| incl. 2 minifigures |
| 18 Year(s) |
| Dimensions: | W44 Centimetre x D55 Centimetre x H27 Centimetre |
|---|
| Star Wars |
| Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) |
| 1,953 |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Star Wars X-Wing Starfighter (75355)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
2 Reviews
Latest
Worst lego design ever
|
26/02/2024
|
From Trustami
This the worst lego set I have ever experienced.
The wings fall off.
The stand cannot take the weight.
Pieces fall off after construction.
The side panels on the nose do not attach, you need glue.
Awful, totally awful!
Really nice X-wing by Lego UCS
|
26/10/2023
|
From Trustami
It's Ultimate Collectors Series. I guess, this is all one should know )
LEGO Star Wars X-Wing Starfighter (75355) Review Summary
3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
Popular Products