LEGO Ideas Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse (21368)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Ideas Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse (21368)
from £69.95to £94.505 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• LEGO Theme World: Ideas
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 964
Show all product details
Best Prices
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£69.99
Shipping: Free
2 days

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Ideas Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse - Display Model Kit for Adults w/Snoopy Dog & Woodstock Bird Figures - DIY Shelf or Desk Decor - Nostalgic Gift for Comics Fans - 21368 B0FPXDDTDB
ROOM DECOR IDEA - This nostalgic Snoopy display model kit for adults celebrates the 75th anniversary of the iconic comic strip, and looks great as a shelf or desk decoration SNOOPY AND FRIENDS – Features a posable Snoopy figure, with a choice of legs for sitting or standing and 2 neck positions for lying down and standing, plus a Woodstock LEGO bird figure RECREATE CLASSIC SCENES – Rebuild Snoopy to lie on top of his house with Woodstock on his belly, sitting up typing on his typewriter, or standing next to the house with Woodstock CHANGE IT UP – Remove the LEGO house from its base and open out the interior walls to reveal a starry night sky, then display Snoopy and Woodstock ‘toasting’ marshmallows on the campfire SNOOPY GIFT FOR ADULTS – Treat yourself or give this charming DIY display model kit as a fun birthday gift for men and women who are Peanuts comic lovers and fans of Snoopy merch COLLECT YOUR BUILDS – With the LEGO Builder app, you can create your models using 3D instructions, track your progress and save all your sets within the app THE LEGO FANS’ CHOICE – This building set for adults is part of the LEGO Ideas collection, where each set is created by a Fan Designer, voted for by LEGO fans and produced by the LEGO Group, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas 21368 Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse
Celebrate 75 years of the iconic Peanuts comic strip with the LEGO Ideas 21368 Snoopy’s Doghouse. This nostalgic display model kit for adults offers a rewarding build and makes for a charming piece of shelf or desk decor. The detailed set features a fully posable Snoopy figure with alternative leg builds for sitting and standing, plus two neck positions to recreate his classic lying-down pose. His faithful feathered friend, Woodstock, is also included.Rebuild and display timeless scenes: Snoopy typing away on his typewriter, napping on the roof with Woodstock on his belly, or simply standing proudly next to his iconic red home. For even more display fun, the interior walls of the doghouse open out to reveal a beautiful starry night sky, creating the perfect backdrop for Snoopy and Woodstock to ‘toast’ marshmallows over a campfire.This 964-piece set is a wonderful gift for any fan of the beloved comic. Use the LEGO Builder app for an enhanced building experience, with digital instructions to zoom and rotate your model in 3D. The completed model measures over 25 cm (10 in.) high, making it an impressive and joyful celebration of Charles M. Schulz's timeless characters.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse 6589582
“Dogs’ lives don’t have to have meaning.” Inspire memories of witty Snoopy sayings and bring classic comic scenes to life with LEGO® Ideas Peanuts: Snoopy’s Doghouse (21368). This model building kit for adults features a posable Snoopy figure which comes with 2 alternative leg builds for sitting and standing and 2 neck positions for lying down and standing. Display him lying on top of his house with his friend Woodstock on his belly, sitting up typing on his LEGO typewriter or in standing poses. The interior walls of the doghouse can be folded out to create a starry night sky, the perfect backdrop for Snoopy and Woodstock to ’toast’ marshmallows on the campfireA delightful gift for Peanuts comic lovers and Snoopy merch collectors, the set offers a fun way to create your own nostalgic home decor. And you can enjoy enhanced building with the LEGO® Builder app, zooming and rotating with 3D instructions, while saving and tracking progress. Set contains 964 pieces.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas Snoopy’s Doghouse Peanuts Set 21368 Collectable Model
LEGO Ideas Snoopy’s Doghouse Peanuts Set 21368 Collectable Model, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas 21368 Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse Set for Adults
LEGO Ideas 21368 Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse Set for Adults, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£94.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
18 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Ideas
Number of Parts
964

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Marine Research Base (60265)
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Star Wars Tantive IV (75376)
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO City Passenger Airplane (60367)
£74.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LEGO Architecture Cheops Pyramid (21058)
£69.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LEGO Harry Potter The Sorting Hat (76429)
£66.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
LEGO Minecraft The Abandoned Village (21190)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO City Police Station (60246)
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
LEGO Batman Forever Batmobile (76304)
£71.11
Compare Prices
14 offers
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Camping Vacation (31108)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Ideas Peanuts: Snoopy's Doghouse (21368)
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
wwsm2006
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel