LEGO Friends Lifeboat (41734)

Price History
• Sea Rescue Boat
• LEGO Theme World: Friends
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Incl. 4 minifigures
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 717
• Dimensions: W18 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x L33 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Friends Lifeboat (41734)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Friends Sea Rescue Boat Toy Playset with Dolphin Animal Figures and Submarine, Eco Educational Set, Animal Care Gift for Kids, Girls, Boys 7 Plus Years Old 41734 B19/5702017415192/
LEGO Friends Sea Rescue toy boat playset lets kids aged 7+ who love sea animals and natural world imagine cleaning up the Heartlake City shores The buildable LEGO catamaran rolls overs small items to catch them in the net and simulate sea cleaning missions; the toy ship has a laboratory This mini-dolls playset includes LEGO Friends Aliya and Nova, boat captain Gunnar and friend Marco, 2 dolphin animal figures and a baby dolphin A small submarine toy lets kids pretend to lower and help Nova collect litter from the ocean floor or water samples to analyse in the lab Includes net and stick to collect litter, life jackets, few types of trash, water samples, sunscreen, coffee machine, syringe and a microscope The top of the LEGO Friends ship to access the interior cabin where kids can place the mini-dolls into the bunks when it’s time for a rest LEGO educational toys make cool gifts for 7 year old kids, girls and boys who love making new friends and creating their own LEGO vehicles adventures, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£49.46
Shipping: Free
Lego 41734 Friends Sea Rescue Boat M5702017415192
Creative storytelling is so much fun with this LEGO Friends Sea Rescue Boat buildable playset. The set includes 4 mini-dolls and lots of accessories.. Kids who care about the natural world can learn about ocean life with this detailed LEGO Friends Sea Rescue Boat toy building set for ages 7 and up. The set comes with a buildable catamaran that doubles up as a laboratory, plus a small submarine toy. Kids can act out sea rescue stories as they roll the boat over the trash to capture it in the boats nets, ready for recycling. Nova and Aliya didnt think that they had much in common with one another but are becoming closer as they take on this shared mission.. Boost the fun. Kids can enjoy an easy and intuitive building adventure with the LEGO Builder app. Here they can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress. This set can be combined with LEGO Friends sets 41736 and 41752 for even more ocean rescue adventures (sets sold separately).. Meet the next generation of Heartlake City. Inspire kids to develop their passions as they explore the new world of LEGO Friends with its diverse cast of characters. | Lego 41734 Friends Sea Rescue Boat
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 41734 Friends Sea Rescue Boat Toy Playset with Dolphin Animal Figures and S
LEGO 41734 Friends Sea Rescue Boat Toy Playset with Dolphin Animal Figures and S, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£130.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. 4 minifigures
Age Range
7 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W18 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x L33 cm
LEGO Theme World
Friends
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
717

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Friends Lifeboat (41734)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars More Awesome Lego building fun....for me.....still no kids allowed.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
Followers will know that I am using Lego and other types of building kits to improve my hand eye coordination again and rebuild my dexterity and until the Heartlake City Community Centre this was my biggest challenge to...View More date. I'm relatively new to the Friends Lego sets and I am not disappointed so far, the level of detail and quality of the bricks is absolutely outstanding and across two quite large sets we have only had two missing pieces and almost 100 spares, an excellent ratio. With thisView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Lego friends sea resume set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
Another excellent quality set from lego. Easy to put together with the step by step instruction manual. The children love playing with lego and have really enjoyed building and play with this set. No missing pieces and...View More everything fits as expected. RecommendedView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2023
|
that the Lego set I purchased brought to both the children and me. This set provided hours of entertainment and offered a rewarding building experience. Right from the start, the Lego set was impressed with its intricate details...View More and user-friendly instructions. The pieces were well-organized, making it easy to follow along and assemble the set. The inclusion of four characters, along with the dolphins, submarine, and other fixtures of the boat, added an extra level of excitement and playabilityView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars A toy with a good message
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2023
|
I love Legos and I like that this one has a very beautiful message," Protect the Ocean" It is really good and kids can play and learn at the same time. Obviously, they are many small details and takes time to finish...View More the boat. They are some mini dolls and a small submarine, and even some dolphins. It is a great theme for a Lego.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Another great Lego Friends Set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2023
|
Cracking new set this in the ever growing Friends series. LEGO Friends Sea Rescue Boat Toy set. This play set is sure to become a hit with anyone who purchases it. The set offers an abundance of LEGO pieces in various sizes,...View More allowing for endless possibilities and creativity. With the included manual, children can follow step-by-step instructions to build the standard model or whatever there imagination takes them (the real fun with lego) The box design the way the set is presented with easy toView Less
With reviews from

LEGO Friends Lifeboat (41734) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Friends Skatepark (41751)
£49.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City Car Wash (60497)
£49.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Harry Potter Hogwarts Magic Case (76399)
£45.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Fortnite Battle Bus (77073)
£49.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO History of Nian (80106)
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ninjago Lloyd's Racing Car (71763)
£45.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Friends Lifeboat (41734)
Gadexpress
prodImage
£49.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£130.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel