LEGO City Crawler Excavator (60420)

• Crawler Excavator
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
• incl. construction drawing, pneumatic hammer, radio device
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 633
• Dimensions: W11 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x L32 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£60.46
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO City Yellow Construction Excavator Toy Digger for 8 Plus Year Old Boys, Gir 60420
LEGO City Yellow Construction Excavator Toy Digger for 8 Plus Year Old Boys, Gir, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Yellow Construction Excavator Toy Digger for 8 Plus Year Old Boys, Girls & Kids, Vehicle Set with Driver, Worker and Architect Minifigures for Fun Role Play, Birthday Gift Idea 60420 B0CWH1WBXG
Excavator toy – Fans of cool vehicles will love this LEGO City Yellow Construction Excavator building toy set for 8-plus-year-old boys and girls What’s in the box? – This LEGO City set includes a digger truck toy, 2 cordon barriers and 3 LEGO construction worker minifigures for fun role play For kids who love role-play toys – This Excavator toy features ground-gripping tracks, a versatile boom and a driver’s cab that rotates 360 degrees Construction toy with fun accessories – This playset comes with accessories including a toy architectural blueprint, jackhammer and walkie-talkie Fun gift for kids – This LEGO building toy makes a great gift for 8-plus-year-old boys and girls who love cool LEGO vehicles and creative activities Digital building fun – There are instructions for this creative toy in the LEGO Builder app, where kids can save sets, track progress and zoom in and rotate models in 3D while they build A city without limits – LEGO City is a place where kids can unleash their limitless imaginations, with structures, vehicles and citizens that motivate them to build, create, explore and play, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£60.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
incl. construction drawing, pneumatic hammer, radio device
Age Range
8 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x L32 cm
LEGO Theme World
City
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
633

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Crawler Excavator (60420)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
Moves so smoothly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/11/2025
|
Exactly the great quality you’d expect from a brand like LEGO. The instructions are easy to follow and keep you interested all the way through. It will look nice as a display piece but also feels sturdy enough to be played with...View More and has a large range of movement.View Less
Lego digger - a sure fire hit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2025
|
Great. Fun for fans of Lego and diggers - that’s most boys then
You have to love lego!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
Our son loves this!
Top
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
07/10/2025
|
Top
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/09/2025
|
super
With reviews from

LEGO City Crawler Excavator (60420) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
36
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
LEGO City Crawler Excavator (60420)
wowzer-uk
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£60.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel