Lechuza Trio Cottage 30

• Planter box
• Volume: 14 l
• Material: Plastic
• Irrigation System: Yes
• Dimensions: W100 Centimetre x H34.5 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lechuza Trio Planter Box LCHZ1029_16493113_16493114
This planter box combines function with design - the self-watering system lets you enjoy beautiful plants effortlessly, and the attractive shapes of the planters are the perfect accent for your home, office, and garden. It is lightweight, UV resistant, frost- proof and weatherproof. This planter box has a water reservoir that supplies your plant with the correct amount of water. The integrated water level indicator will tell you reliably when it is time to refill the reservoir. Lechuza Size: 34cm H x 100cm W x 32cm D, Colour: Granite
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Trough Large Garden Planter LECHUZA TRIO Cottage Self-watering Outdoor Plant Pot 15003
Trough Large Garden Planter LECHUZA TRIO Cottage Self-watering Outdoor Plant Pot, Garden & Patio > Plant Care, Soil & Accessories > Baskets, Pots, Window Boxes & Saucers
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
LECHUZA TRIO Cottage 30 sandy brown 15006
Features With irrigation system: The original Lechuza irrigation system integrated into the planter reliably provides plants with the right amount...
prodImage
£169.46
Shipping: Free
Lechuza TRIO Cottage 30 Self Watering Planter Large Rattan Look Plastic Indoor and Outdoor Plant Pot with Drainage Hole H34 L100 W32 cm Granite 15003
Features With irrigation system: the original Lechuza watering system integrated into the planter reliably provides plants with the right amount...
prodImage
£169.86
Shipping: Free
LECHUZA TRIO Cottage 30 mocha 15005
prodImage
£198.84
Shipping: Free
LECHUZA TRIO Cottage 30 white 15000
prodImage
£245.22
Shipping: Free
(Mocha, H34 L100 W32) LECHUZA TRIO Cottage Trough Poly Resin Self-watering Planter
Woven texture with rattan-look Manufactured from premium grade plastic Frost resistant and UV proof Medium sized planter in mocha colour Highly...
prodImage
£256.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Volume: 14 l
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 Centimetre x H34.5 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre
Material
Material:Plastic
Properties
Irrigation System:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Lechuza Trio Cottage 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Doesn't last long due to flimsy plastic connectors
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
The vertical poles of the trellis come in two pieces that are joined by flimsy plastic connectors. The plastic connectors for each trellis pole broke after a couple of years. Lechuza has been out of stock of the replacement...View More part for about a year and cannot tell me when they will be available.View Less
Well made, survives the elements
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
Pricey but well made. Sturdy and easy to lift individual pots in and out. Looks great. Only complaint is the price but you get what you pay for. High quality planter!
Pricey but works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/06/2023
|
Used several inside by large windows for vegetables and herbs worked great. Don't know how long they would hold up outdoors.
Works with planter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/06/2023
|
A little light duty for the price but works as advertised.
It is big enough to host roses in it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/05/2023
|
Only negative thing is that the large compartment does not communicate with the 3 independent compartments. The large compartment can collect rainwater, which must later be poured through the hole intended for this purpose.
With reviews from

Lechuza Trio Cottage 30 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

More from Lechuza

Lechuza Cubico Cottage 30
£55.99
Lechuza Cubico Cottage 30Compare 4 Prices
Lechuza Classico Color 18
£23.99
Lechuza Classico Color 18Compare 6 Prices
Lechuza Cube Cottage 40
£89.19
Lechuza Cube Cottage 40Compare 11 Prices
Lechuza Cube Cottage 50
£129.99
Lechuza Cube Cottage 50Compare 3 Prices
Lechuza Cube Color Triple 40 x 14 cm
£30.15
Lechuza Cube Color Triple 40 x 14 cmCompare 5 Prices
Lechuza Canto Stone 40 high
£144.99
Lechuza Canto Stone 40 highCompare 7 Prices
Lechuza Balconera Color 50
£37.99
Lechuza Balconera Color 50Compare 18 Prices
Lechuza Cubeto Stone 40
£38.99
Lechuza Cubeto Stone 40Compare 11 Prices
Lechuza Cube Cottage 30
£47.99
Lechuza Cube Cottage 30Compare 6 Prices
Lechuza Balconera Color 80
£47.99
Lechuza Balconera Color 80Compare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Trellis (3281498)
£168.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Esschert Design Etagere BPH33
£151.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Capi Urban Smooth 54 x 52 cm
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Capi Nature Rib 54 x 52 cm
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lechuza Classico LS 50
£126.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lechuza Trio Cottage 30
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
artsofgardens
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel