Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen B

Manufacturer: Lamy
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen B
from £23.585 offersManufacturer: LamyPrice History
• Fountain pen
• Aluminum casing
• Ergonomically shaped grip area
• Stainless steel nib in various widths
• Transparent grip section with window
Show all product details
Best Prices
£23.58
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£25.95
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LAMY AL-star oceanblue - Fountain Pen with ergonomic grip & polished steel nib in size B - lightweight aluminum body - including LAMY T 10 blue cartridge - Right-Handed FBA_mitsubishi_5200
LIGHT, LIGHTER, LAMY AL-star: The classic pen made of durable aluminum masters all the challenges of everyday life with elegance. The transparent grip sits comfortably in the hand and, with a clear view of the ink guide, turns functionality into a visual highlight. ALWAYS TRENDY: The LAMY AL-star series is always inspiring with new special editions in the latest trendy colors, making it an inspiring accent in any pencil case. PERFECT ERGONOMICS & FUNCTIONALITY: Functional details such as ergonomically shaped grip surfaces enable long and fatigue-free writing every day. Thanks to the small viewing window in the grip, it is easy to see whether there is enough ink in the cartridge or in the converter. Perfect for every writing situation thanks to interchangeable nib widths, even for left-handers. SUITABLE FOR EVERYONE: The lightweight LAMY AL-star fountain pen is ideal for pupils from 3rd grade upwards, as well as for teenagers and adults. Available in many colors. This makes it perfect for use at school, university and in the office. ACCESSORIES INCLUDED: Enjoy the writing experience with the included blue erasable ink cartridge (LAMY T 10). The optional accessories, such as the LAMY Z 28 converter and ink glasses from LAMY in various colors as well as matching ballpoint pens and rollerball pens, expand the creativity and application possibilities.
prodImage
£23.58
Shipping: Free
LAMY AL-star graphite - Fountain Pen with ergonomic grip & polished steel nib in size B - lightweight aluminum body - including LAMY T 10 blue cartridge - Right-Handed
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
L’Amy LAMY AL-star Fountain Pen Aluminium Ergonomic Refillable All Colours FP028BOCEANBLUE
LAMY AL-star Fountain Pen Aluminium Ergonomic Refillable All Colours, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Pens & Writing Instruments
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
LAMY AL-star graphite - Fountain Pen with ergonomic grip & polished steel nib in size B - lightweight aluminum body - including LAMY T 10 blue cartridge - Right-Handed LAM001-ALSTAR-FP-BRO-GRAPHITE
prodImage
£26.57
Shipping: Free
LAMY AL-star graphite - Fountain Pen with ergonomic grip & polished steel nib in size B - lightweight aluminum body - including LAMY T 10 blue cartridge - Right-Handed LAM001-ALSTAR-FP-BRO-GRAPHITE-FBA
prodImage
£27.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fountain pen
Aluminum casing
Ergonomically shaped grip area
Stainless steel nib in various widths
Transparent grip section with window

Price History

1M 3M
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lamy

Lamy studio ballpoint pen
£51.49
Lamy studio ballpoint penCompare 9 Prices
Lamy T10
£3.79
Lamy T10Compare 89 Prices
Lamy Vista 312
£15.95
Lamy Vista 312Compare 3 Prices
Lamy Pico ballpoint pen
£39.99
Lamy Pico ballpoint penCompare 1 Prices
Lamy M63
£6.75
Lamy M63Compare 6 Prices
Lamy M16 Ballpoint Pen Refill
£4.95
Lamy M16 Ballpoint Pen RefillCompare 49 Prices
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen F
£29.50
Lamy AL-star Fountain Pen FCompare 2 Prices
Lamy Studio gel pen
£51.38
Lamy Studio gel penCompare 3 Prices
Lamy safari Fountain Pen M
£22.89
Lamy safari Fountain Pen MCompare 9 Prices
Lamy logo M ballpoint pen
£9.24
Lamy logo M ballpoint penCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Staedtler Ergosoft 157 SB24
£23.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edding 4040 10 pieces
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Copic Ciao Set 12 pcs. (22075312)
£27.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lamy AL-star rollerball pen
£22.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabilo pointVisco box of 10
£22.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pelikan Pelikano Junior (Right-Handed) A
£22.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lamy nexx Fountain Pen M
£17.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel