Kingston DataTraveler Micro G2 256GB

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 256 GB
• USB Standard: 3.0
• Reading Speed: 200 MB/s
• Connections: USB-A
• Dimensions: W24.95 mm x D12.2 mm x H4.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston DataTraveler Micro G2 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kingston 256GB Micro USB 3.2 Flash Drive DTMC3G2/256GB - Silver - Ultra-small Design - Up to 200MB/s Speeds
Upgrade your storage with the Kingston 256GB Micro USB 3.2 Drive – DTMC3G2/256GB, ideal for anyone needing extra space on-the-go. Perfectly suited for professionals and students alike, this compact drive delivers fast data transfer speeds, ensuring you can save, share, and store files efficiently. Its durable design protects your precious files from daily wear and tear. Compatible with a wide range of devices, it's the ultimate accessory for expanding storage without compromising on quality or speed. Don't let limited space hold you back; enhance your device’s capacity today.
prodImage
£41.43
£46.38
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Kingston Technology DataTraveler 256GB Micro 200MB/s Metal USB 3.2 Gen DTMC3G2/256GB
DataTraveler® Micro is an ultra-small. lightweight USB drive ideal for convenient plug-and-stay storage that’s compatible with computers. printers. gaming consoles and more. The drive is designed with a low-profile. premium metal casing and built-in key loop to leave in USB ports without interference. DT Micro delivers USB 3.2 Gen 1 speeds up to 200MB/s read* and up to 256GB** capacities to quickly transfer and store large files such as movies. music. games and photos.Ultra-small. plug-and-stay designLow-profile. premium metal casing designed to leave in a USB port with little interference 15x faster than standard USB 2.0 drives*Store and transfer content quickly with high-performance USB 3.2 speeds up to 200MB/s* readExpanded capacitiesHigh capacity storage up to 256GB**
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.09
Shipping: Free
256GB Kingston DataTraveler Micro USB Flash Drive 3.2 Gen1 Type-A 200MB/s R DTMC3G2/256GB
256GB Kingston DataTraveler Micro USB Flash Drive 3.2 Gen1 Type-A 200MB/s R, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > USB Flash Drives
prodImage
£45.94
£49.86
Shipping: £3.92
with shipping: £3.92
Base price: £45.94 / Unit
Kingston DataTraveler Micro USB Flash Drive 256GB 200MB/s Metal USB 3.2 Gen 1 - DTMC3G2/256GB UK-440D-U5CP
Ultra-small, premium metal design Fast data transfer speeds up to 200MB/s¹ read High capacity storage up to 256GB²
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology Datatraveler 256Gb Micro 200Mb/S Metal Usb 3.2 Gen 1. Capaci DTMC3G2/256GB
Kingston Technology Datatraveler 256Gb Micro 200Mb/S Metal Usb 3.2 Gen 1. Capaci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£48.75
Shipping: Free
Kingston Technology DataTraveler 256GB Micro 200MB/s Metal USB 3.2 Gen 1 321226
DataTraveler Micro USB Flash Drive with Ultra-Small Premium Metal Design N/ADataTraveler Micro is an ultra-small lightweight USB drive ideal for convenient plug-and-stay storage thats compatible with computers printers gaming consoles and more. The drive is designed with a low-profile premium metal casing and built-in key loop to leave in USB ports without interference. DT Micro delivers USB 3.2 Gen 1 speeds up to 200MB/s read1 and up to 256GB2 capacities to quickly transfer and store large files such as movies music games and photos. N/AN/A Ultra-small plug-and-stay design N/ALow-profile premium metal casing designed to leave in a USB port with little interferenceN/AN/A 15x faster than standard USB 2.0 drives N/AStore and transfer content quickly with high-performance USB 3.2 speeds up to 200MB/s readN/AN/A Expanded capacities N/AHigh capacity storage up to 256GB
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
Kingston DataTraveler (DTMC3G2) Micro USB Flash Drive 256GB DTMC3G2/256GB
DataTraveler® Micro is an ultra-small, lightweight USB drive ideal for convenient plug-and-stay storage that is compatible with computers,
prodImage
£69.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24.95 mm x D12.2 mm x H4.5 mm
Reading Speed
200 MB/s
Storage Capacity
256 GB
USB Standard
3.0

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston DataTraveler Micro G2 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Ultra Curve 512GB
£50.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Ultra Eco 256GB
£45.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MediaRange High Performance 128GB (MR1902)
£40.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung FIT Plus 128GB (MUF-128AB/APC)
£40.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Extreme Go 256GB
£42.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kingston IronKey Locker+ 50 64GB
£51.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£41.43
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£42.09
Shipping: Free
memorycow-outlet
prodImage
£45.94
Shipping: £3.92
Base price: £45.94 / Unit
Skydigital
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel