Kamado Joe Soapstone half-round Classic Joe

Price History
• Grill Plate
• Suitable for: Kamado Joe Classic Ø 46 cm
• Semi-circular
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kamado Joe Soapstone half-round Classic Joe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kamado Joe Half-Moon Soapstone for Classic Joe™ Grills KJHCGSSTONE
Kamado Joe Half-Moon Soapstone for Classic Joe™ Grills, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Barbecue Accessories
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Classic Joe Grill Accessory, Soapstone Cooking Surface
Features Non-porous surface makes it easier to grill tender meats, delicate fish, and fresh vegetables without worrying about sticking to the...
prodImage
£144.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Semi-circular
Suitable for
Kamado Joe Classic Ø 46 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Kamado Joe Soapstone half-round Classic Joe
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/12/2020
|
Nice product
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
19/11/2020
|
Fits perfectly on my Kamado. Love that you are able to adjust the cooking style with other components. Very happy!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
18/11/2020
|
I’m just learning how to use the soap stone for the grill, but the few times that I have used it have been very encouraging. The best were steaks (2 filets and 1 NY strip) which I seasoned the night before. They all had...View More beautiful crusts and were cooked about right. As I mentioned, I’m still learning how to use both the grill and the soapstone cooking surface, but right now I think I like this better than the stainless steel and cast iron grills because to me it seems like I have a little betterView Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
09/11/2020
|
Product produced good steak searing results
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
18/10/2020
|
arrived quickly and packed well
With reviews from

Kamado Joe Soapstone half-round Classic Joe Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
5
24
4
3
0
2
1
3

More from Kamado Joe

Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)
£829.00
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)Compare 5 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)
£1,322.99
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)Compare 6 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big Joe
£248.99
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big JoeCompare 2 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic III
£2,149.00
Kamado Joe Classic IIICompare 3 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic Joe
£319.00
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic JoeCompare 1 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe III
£2,899.00
Kamado Joe Big Joe IIICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Weber Grill Cover Premium Summit Charcoal 7173
£106.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Broil King Cover hood 76 Premium
£136.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Broil King Protective cover 63" Premium 68491
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Premium Cover for Spirit E 210
£95.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zwilling BBQ+ Grill Tool Set 5-piece
£146.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Crafted Base Frame Set (7687)
£91.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LotusGrill Teppanyaki plate
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
peter_tyson
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel