Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)

Manufacturer: Kamado Joe
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)
from £899.00to £1,119.977 offersManufacturer: Kamado Joe
• Charcoal Grill
• Grill Type: Grill cart, Kamado grill, Kettle grill
• Number of Cooking Surfaces: 1
• Grill Area: Round
• Grilling Area: W45 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre
• Thermometer: Yes
• Ash Box: Yes
• Storage Surface: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kamado Joe Classic Joe I BBQ KJ23RH
What stands out . Premium ceramic charcoal grill - superior build quality2-Tier Divide and Conquer® Flexible Cooking SystemSlide-out ash drawer for easy cleaningBuilt-in Thermometer for precision cookingFolding Side ShelvesIncludes cart and locking wheels The Classic Joe I ceramic charcoal grill is perfect for grilling smoking roasting baking and more. Innovation comes standard with each kamado ceramic grill from Kamado Joe. The Classic Joe I has built-in features for hassle-free cooking and an adjustable 46cm cooking surface with the 2-tier Divide and; Conquer® Flexible Cooking System. The Divide and; Conquer Flexible Cooking System transforms the humble grill grate into the most powerful cooking tool in your arsenal. The revolutionary multi-level half-moon design frees you to cook different foods in different styles at different temperatures—all at the same time. Cast Iron Top Vent Allows for seamless airflow management for temperature control. Perfect for smoking from 225F all the way to searing at 750F.Patented Ash Drawer With a slide-out drawer cleanup is easy. Unlike other Kamado style grills you no longer must remove the inside components from the grill to clean out the ashes. Simply remove the Patented Ash Drawer dump your ashes and keep on grilling! . Key Features Width 118 cmHeight 123 cmDepth 77 cmWeight 91 kgHeat Range 107°C – 399°CCooking Surface 46 cm diameter 622.3 sq. cm.Includes Stainless Steel Cooking Grates Built-in Thermometer Finished Folding Side Shelves/Handle Grill Gripper Ash ToolLifetime warranty for ceramic parts 5 years on metal parts. .
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Classic I Frontier Pack BUN/KJ23RH/98574
Kamado Joe Classic I Frontier Pack
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Classic Joe™ I Grill KJ23RH
Kamado Joe Classic Joe™ I Grill, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Barbecues, Grills & Smokers
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe KJ23RH Classic, Red
Premium 46 cm ceramic charcoal grill with cart & locking wheels 1613 cm2 of maximum cooking space 2-Tier Divide & Conquer Flexible Cooking System for cooking various foods at various temperatures Cast Iron Top Vent to maintain consistent temperature in grill Product Dimensions (HxW) (mm) - 1230 x 1180
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe KJ23RH Classic I Charcoal Grill, Blaze Red
Features Premium 18â³ Ceramic Grill with Cart & Locking Wheels â The Kamado Joe Classic I gives the perfect cooking size of 18...
prodImage
£1,074.89
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Classic I Frontier Pack BUN/KJ23RH/98574
Kamado Joe Classic I Frontier Pack
prodImage
£1,089.97
£1,279.94
Shipping: £189.97
with shipping: £189.97
Kamado Joe Classic Joe I BBQ KJ23RH
prodImage
£1,119.97
£1,309.94
Shipping: £189.97
with shipping: £189.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W118.1 Centimetre x H121.9 Centimetre x D71.1 Centimetre
Functions
Thermometer:Yes
Properties
Ash Box:Yes
Storage Surface:Yes
Specifications
Grill Type:Grill cart, Kamado grill, Kettle grill
Number of Cooking Surfaces:1
Grill Area:Round
Grilling Area:W45 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kamado Joe

Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic Joe
£319.00
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic JoeCompare 1 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe Stand-Alone
£1,899.00
Kamado Joe Big Joe Stand-AloneCompare 1 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe III
£2,899.00
Kamado Joe Big Joe IIICompare 2 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big Joe
£270.06
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big JoeCompare 4 Prices
Kamado Joe JoeTisserie Big Joe
£319.00
Kamado Joe JoeTisserie Big JoeCompare 3 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)
£1,322.99
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)Compare 5 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic III
£2,149.00
Kamado Joe Classic IIICompare 3 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel