Kamado Joe Big Joe III

Manufacturer: Kamado Joe
Kamado Joe Big Joe III
from £2,899.002 offersManufacturer: Kamado JoePrice History
• Ceramic grill
• Grill Type: Kamado grill, Kettle grill
• Number of Cooking Surfaces: 1
• Weight: 179 kg
• Grill Area: Round
• Grill Surface Diameter: Ø 61 Centimetre
• Thermometer: Yes
• Ash Collection Drawer: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kamado Joe Big Joe Series III 24-inch Ceramic Charcoal Grill and Smoker with Premium Cart, SloRoller Insert and 450 Cooking Square Inches in Red, Model KJ15041021
Premium 24″ ceramic grill with heavy-duty galvanized steel rolling cart with locking wheels. Patent pending SlōRoller Hyperbolic Smoke Chamber - The first of its kind, the revolutionary SlōRoller leverages Harvard science that transforms a Kamado Joe into one of the world’s most optimal smokers. By distributing smoke and heat in rolling, recirculating waves, the SlōRoller surrounds food in clouds of delicious smoke while evenly distributing heat—resulting in enhanced flavor and significantly reduced hot spots. 3-Tier Divide & Conquer - Divide & Conquer Flexible Cooking System transforms the humble grill grate into the most powerful cooking tool in your arsenal. The revolutionary multi-level, half-moon design frees you to cook different foods in different styles at different temperatures—all at the same time Kontrol Tower Top Vent - Maintains consistent air setting for precise airflow management during dome opening and closing. Constructed of powder coated cast aluminum, the patent pending dual-adjustment top vent is rain and mold-resistant and allows you to smoke from 225F all the way to searing at 750F. AMP (Advanced Multi-Panel) FireBox – The patent pending six-piece design eliminates breakage and increases grill efficiency. Wire Mesh Fiberglass Gasket – The double-thick gasket offers a superior air-tight seal and 10x the life of normal industry gaskets. Patented Ash Drawer – With a slide-out drawer, cleanup is easy. Unlike other Kamado style grills, you no longer have to remove the inside components from the grill to clean out the ashes. Simply remove the Patented Ash Drawer, dump your ashes and keep on grilling!, Weight: 445.0 Pounds, Manufacturer: Premier Specialty Brands, LLC
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Big Joe™ III Grill KJ15041021
Kamado Joe Big Joe™ III Grill, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Barbecue Replacement Parts
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127 Centimetre x H137 Centimetre x D79 Centimetre
Weight:179 kg
Functions
Thermometer:Yes
Other
Material:Ceramic
Properties
Ash Collection Drawer:Yes
Wheels:Yes
Storage Surface:Yes
Specifications
Grill Type:Kamado grill, Kettle grill
Number of Cooking Surfaces:1
Grill Area:Round
Grill Surface Diameter:Ø 61 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Kamado Joe Big Joe III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kamado Joe

Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic Joe
£319.00
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic JoeCompare 1 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic III
£2,149.00
Kamado Joe Classic IIICompare 3 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)
£899.00
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)Compare 6 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe
£1,349.00
Kamado Joe Big JoeCompare 11 Prices
Kamado Joe JoeTisserie Big Joe
£319.00
Kamado Joe JoeTisserie Big JoeCompare 3 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)
£1,322.99
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)Compare 4 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big Joe
£270.06
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big JoeCompare 4 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe III
Birstall Garden & Leisure
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel