Kamado Joe SloRoller for Classic I & II

Price History
• Hyperbolic system for Kamado Joe Classic I & II
• Transforms grill into smoker
• Ideal for low-temperature cooking 75-260°C
• Consistent temperature results
• Compatible with Big Joe I & II
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kamado Joe SloRoller for Classic I & II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kamado Joe KJ-Hyper Classic SloRoller KJ Sl?Roller Plus The Rack, Black, 18.288 cm*44.704 cm*44.704 cm
Features Includes SloRoller Hyperbolic Smoke Chamber and new rack for use in Classic I & II, III grills (cooking grates not included) Remove...
prodImage
£212.23
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe KJHyper Classic SloRoller KJ Sl?Roller Plus The Rack, Black, 18.28...
Kamado Joe KJHyper Classic SloRoller KJ Sl?Roller Plus The Rack, Black, 18.28..., Collectables > Advertising Collectables > Other Advertising Collectables
prodImage
£273.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hyperbolic system for Kamado Joe Classic I & II
Transforms grill into smoker
Ideal for low-temperature cooking 75-260°C
Consistent temperature results
Compatible with Big Joe I & II

Price History

1M
Kamado Joe SloRoller for Classic I & II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/04/2022
|
Cooked a brisket well below the max temp of 500 degrees. The ring that holds the deflector plate warped. You can see the gap in one photo and the warp in the other. *Edited my review here because KJ sent me a whole new Sloroller...View More right away. No questions asked.View Less
Better smoke
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2022
|
works very well
Where do you put the food? It does not come as advertised with the racks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2022
|
This is advertised on Amazon and the Kamado Joe site as coming with the racks. It does not come with racks. Because of the design a standard rack for this size kamado doesn't fit well. Ideally you would have the two piece...View More divide and conquer rack that KJ sells, for $45 per rack.View Less
Does NOT come with racks as described and pictured
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
Returned item. It did not come with the rack as described and pictured so it was of no use to me. Need to fix this.
Missing a piece
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/02/2022
|
Contacted kamado joe to let them know ow I was missing a piece. They said I would get a replacement part then never heard from them.
With reviews from

Kamado Joe SloRoller for Classic I & II Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
5
17
4
5
3
2
1
6

More from Kamado Joe

Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)
£829.00
Kamado Joe Classic (KJ23RH)Compare 5 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)
£1,322.99
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)Compare 6 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic Joe
£319.00
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic JoeCompare 1 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic III
£2,149.00
Kamado Joe Classic IIICompare 3 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe III
£2,899.00
Kamado Joe Big Joe IIICompare 2 Prices
Kamado Joe Junior (KJ13RH)
£449.00
Kamado Joe Junior (KJ13RH)Compare 6 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big Joe
£248.99
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big JoeCompare 2 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe
£1,260.00
Kamado Joe Big JoeCompare 12 Prices
Kamado Joe SloRoller for Classic I & II
prodImage
£212.23
Shipping: Free
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£273.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel