Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)

Price History
• Charcoal Grill
• Grill Type: Grill cart, Kamado grill, Kettle grill
• Number of Cooking Surfaces: 1
• Weight: 94.3 kg
• Thermometer: Yes
• Wheels: Yes
• Storage Surface: Yes
• Material: Ceramic, Stainless Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kamado Joe Classic II BBQ KJ23RHC
What stands out Premium ceramic charcoal grill - superior build quality2-Tier Divide and Conquer® Flexible Cooking SystemKontrol Tower Top Vent - Precise airflow for consistent temperaturesLightweight dome with Air Lift hinge - lift with a fingerSuperior wire mesh gasket for an air-tight seal The Classic Joe II is the most popular Kamado Joe ceramic charcoal grill perfect for grilling smoking roasting or baking. This ceramic bbq grill set a new high standard for craftsmanship with built-in features for hassle-free cooking and an adjustable 46 cm cooking surface with the 2-tier Divide and; Conquer® Flexible Cooking System.Innovation comes standard with each kamado ceramic grill from Kamado Joe. Trying to decide between a Kamado Joe Classic Joe I vs. Classic Joe II? You can expect both to offer a Kamado Joe Classic Joe 46 cm cooking surface. But there are a few features that make the Classic Joe II the most popular. The weather resistant Kontrol Tower Top Vent maintains precise airflow for consistent temperatures. The Air Lift Hinge makes opening and closing your grill a breeze and significantly reduces dome weight. To make sure you achieve the perfect cook every time the wire mesh gasket seal is made with fiberglass for a superior air-tight sealKey Features Width 118 cmHeight 122 cmDepth 71 cmWeight 105 kgCooking Surface 46 cm diameter / 650.24 sq. cm.Heat Range 107°C – 399°CLifetime warranty for ceramic parts 5 years on metal parts. .
prodImage
£1,322.99
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Classic Joe™ II Grill KJ23RHC
Kamado Joe Classic Joe™ II Grill, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Barbecues, Grills & Smokers
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Classic Joe II - Ceramic Charcoal Grill QOQ10013
Experience superior grilling with the Kamado Joe Classic II, designed to lock in smoke and moisture for juicy, flavorful results. Whether you're searing at 400°C or slow-smoking at 110°C, this charcoal grill offers unparalleled versatility and precision for the ultimate outdoor cooking experience. All its features making the Kamado Joe Classic II the ultimate tool for beginners as well as BBQ enthusiasts who demand versatility, performance, and ease of use. Enjoy the convenience of multi-tier cooking, precision temperature control, and effortless maintenance with Kamado Joe. Kamado Joe
prodImage
£1,414.99
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe Classic II BBQ KJ23RHC
prodImage
£1,619.97
£1,809.94
Shipping: £189.97
with shipping: £189.97
Kamado Joe KJ23RHC Classic II Charcoal Grill, Blaze Red
Premium 18? Ceramic Grill with Cast Iron Cart & Locking Wheels The Kamado Joe Classic II gives the perfect cooking size of 18 inches along with...
prodImage
£1,661.78
Shipping: Free
Kamado Joe KJ23RHC Classic II Smoker BBQ, Outdoor Charcoal Barbecue Grill In Red
Kamado Joe KJ23RHC Classic II Smoker BBQ, Outdoor Charcoal Barbecue Grill In Red, Garden & Patio > Outdoor Heating, Cooking & Eating > Barbecue Tools
prodImage
£1,936.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77 Centimetre x H119.4 Centimetre x D122 Centimetre
Weight:94.3 kg
Functions
Thermometer:Yes
Other
Material:Ceramic, Stainless Steel
Properties
Wheels:Yes
Storage Surface:Yes
Specifications
Grill Type:Grill cart, Kamado grill, Kettle grill
Number of Cooking Surfaces:1

Price History

1M 3M
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kamado Joe

Kamado Joe JoeTisserie Big Joe
£507.78
Kamado Joe JoeTisserie Big JoeCompare 2 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic Joe
£319.00
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Classic JoeCompare 1 Prices
Kamado Joe Big Joe III
£2,899.00
Kamado Joe Big Joe IIICompare 2 Prices
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big Joe
£248.99
Kamado Joe DoeJoe Big JoeCompare 2 Prices
Kamado Joe Junior (KJ13RH)
£449.00
Kamado Joe Junior (KJ13RH)Compare 6 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic III
£2,149.00
Kamado Joe Classic IIICompare 3 Prices
Kamado Joe Classic II (KJ23RHC)
prodImage
£1,322.99
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,414.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,619.97
Shipping: £189.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel