Jack Wolfskin Frozen Lake Coat W

Price History
• Down coat
• Material: Down, Polyester
• Clothing Features: 2-way front zipper, Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Wolfskin Frozen Lake Coat W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Coat (Pack of 1) B094NT92C3
Down coat Very warm Windproof, water-repellent With belt With hood
prodImage
£122.64
Shipping: Free
Women's Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Coat - Brown - Size: 12 pvi_02wo91c4kcvjy6
STORMLOCK SOFTTOUCH ECOSPHERE: very light, soft, windproof and water repellent fabric, made of recycled polyester Downproof, recycled microfibre lining with logo print 90/10 duck down fill (700 cuin fill power; RDS certified) Fixed hood with adjustable volume and field of vision SHELL: 100% POLYESTER,LINING: 100% POLYESTER,FILLING: 90% WHITE DUCK DOWN, 10% FEATHER, CONTAINS NON-TEXTILE PARTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN,FILLING: 100% POLYESTER Product Code: 1206131
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
Women's Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Coat - Brown - Size: 10/8 pvi_01rskbuceos9fn
STORMLOCK SOFTTOUCH ECOSPHERE: very light, soft, windproof and water repellent fabric, made of recycled polyester Downproof, recycled microfibre lining with logo print 90/10 duck down fill (700 cuin fill power; RDS certified) Fixed hood with adjustable volume and field of vision SHELL: 100% POLYESTER,LINING: 100% POLYESTER,FILLING: 90% WHITE DUCK DOWN, 10% FEATHER, CONTAINS NON-TEXTILE PARTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN,FILLING: 100% POLYESTER Product Code: 1206131
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat, Black, XX-Large B094NTXBDB
STORMLOCK SOFTTOUCH ECOSPHERE: very light, soft, windproof and water repellent fabric, made of recycled polyester downproof, recycled microfibre lining with logo print fixed hood with adjustable field of vision 7 hand pockets, inner pocket integrated belt
prodImage
£128.64
Shipping: Free
Puffer Jacket Jack Wolfskin Frozen Lake MAG4823282
Snowy streets, frigid temperatures and your breath hanging in the air - it's time to put on your FROZEN LAKE COAT and enjoy the winter. This cozy down jacket will keep you warm when it's cold outside. The outer fabric is windproof and water repellent. So even when the weather turns dreary, you'll always stay warm. The jacket has a comfortable hood and a high collar for extra protection in heavy snow showers. And the built-in belt lets you adjust the fit to create a stylish, feminine silhouette. STORMLOCK SOFTTOUCH ECOSPHERE: Very light, soft, windproof and water-repellent recycled polyester fabric Recycled waterproof microfiber lining with printed logo 90/10 duck down filling (700 cuin fill; RDS certified) Fixed hood with adjustable field of view 2 hand pockets, integrated inner belt pocket Materials Style Main Fabric: 100% polyester (recycled) Lining 1: 100% polyester (recycled) Filling 1: 90% white duck down, 10% feathers Features Gender: Women Weight: 628 g (size S)
prodImage
£147.50
£164.49
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
(XL, Black) Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Water-Repellent Windproof Jacket
The FROZEN LAKE down coat delivers weather protection and warmth in a simple, unfussy style. The TEXASHIELD fabric is breathable and protects you...
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
(L, Black) Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Water-Repellent Windproof Jacket
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Jacket Coat 1206131
Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Jacket Coat, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£157.50
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Jacket Coat 1206131
Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Jacket Coat, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£157.50
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Coat (Pack of 1) 062726.204.R.N6A3F.DE.JACKW.B094NV3C2W
Down coat Very warm Windproof, water-repellent With belt With hood
prodImage
£194.00
£214.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Jacket - Black - XS B0C6YBX11G
Texashield Pro Technology: Windproof, highly water-repellent and breathable 90/10 Grey Duck Down RDS 700cuin 2 hip pockets and 1 inner pocket Internal Cuffs 100% Polyester
prodImage
£262.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Down Coat B0CPJNTV58
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£132.50
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Jacket - Seal - XS B0CPJNWSZS
Texashield Pro Technology: Windproof, highly water-repellent and breathable 90/10 Grey Duck Down RDS 700cuin 2 hip pockets and 1 inner pocket Internal Cuffs 100% Polyester
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
(XS, Seal) Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Water-Repellent Windproof Jacket
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W, Seal, XL B0CPJP4XVX
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£153.51
Shipping: Free
(M, Hazelnut Brown) Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Jacket Coat
...
prodImage
£157.50
Shipping: Free
(XL, Grape) Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Jacket Coat
...
prodImage
£157.50
Shipping: Free
(S, Hazelnut Brown) Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Windproof Water Repellent Jacket Coat
...
prodImage
£157.50
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Down Coat B0CPJQD8K6
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£184.21
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Down Coat B0CPJN4WWZ
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£184.21
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Down Coat B0CPJPMM6W
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£184.21
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Frozen Lake Coat W B0C6YBZYH1
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip Inside pocket
prodImage
£184.29
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Womens Frozen Lake Jacket - Seal - S
Texashield Pro Technology: Windproof, highly water-repellent and breathable 90/10 Grey Duck Down RDS 700cuin 2 hip pockets and 1 inner pocket Internal Cuffs 100% Polyester
prodImage
£185.51
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Down Coat B0CPJPTQR7
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£186.49
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W, Seal, XXL B0CPJQCV1M
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£186.56
Shipping: Free
Jack Wolfskin Women's Frozen Lake Coat W Down Coat B0CPJPJFFZ
Insulated coat with 700 cuin down filling RDS certified down Windproof, highly water-repellent, breathable 2 hip pockets with zip, inner pocket, integrated belt Hood with adjustable field of view, inner cuffs on sleeves
prodImage
£274.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
2-way front zipper, Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Water-repellent, Windproof
Hood
Yes
Material
Down, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Jack Wolfskin Frozen Lake Coat W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Just perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2024
|
The coat is really good quality and feels very light to wear. It is perfectly warm and has deep pockets with zips. It can be worn with or without the belt. The length is just right for me and I am so pleased I chose this.
Too big
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/12/2022
|
It is a nice coat, but way too big. I normally use a M, the M was huge, it made me look like Michelin, not even the belt helped. I returned it...
Lovely Down Coat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2022
|
I really love this coat. It’s really cosy and well made. It’s a little smarter than most coats this style with the belt. Bought to replace my old Marmot one relegated for dog walking only now.
Lovely Down Coat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2022
|
very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/12/2021
|
Warm, schick
With reviews from

Jack Wolfskin Frozen Lake Coat W Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Jack Wolfskin

Jack Wolfskin Sonora Skort
£39.44
Jack Wolfskin Sonora SkortCompare 5 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Moonrise FZ W
£24.59
Jack Wolfskin Moonrise FZ WCompare 53 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Desert Shorts Women
£31.55
Jack Wolfskin Desert Shorts WomenCompare 20 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Deutzer Coat W
£79.99
Jack Wolfskin Deutzer Coat WCompare 17 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Overland Shorts Women
£38.68
Jack Wolfskin Overland Shorts WomenCompare 6 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Iceguard Skirt Women
£26.15
Jack Wolfskin Iceguard Skirt WomenCompare 35 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Baylight 3in1 Coat W
£88.77
Jack Wolfskin Baylight 3in1 Coat WCompare 18 Prices
Jack Wolfskin Frozen Palace Coat W Rds
£142.27
Jack Wolfskin Frozen Palace Coat W RdsCompare 46 Prices
Jack Wolfskin High Curl Jacket W
£64.56
Jack Wolfskin High Curl Jacket WCompare 33 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ortovox Fleece Grid Jacket Women
£123.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut Aconcagua ML Jacket Women
£120.82
Compare Prices
20 offers
Schöffel Partinello 3in1 Jacket L
£144.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Agner Durastretch Jacket Women
£120.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Linard Guide HS Hooded Jacket Women
£124.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
The North Face Hyalite Down Jacket Women
£134.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Fjällräven High Coast Lite Jacket W
£124.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Stina Jacket
£120.00
Compare Prices
66 offers
Jack Wolfskin Frozen Palace Jacket W Rds
£110.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Ragwear Monade Winter
£119.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jack Wolfskin Frozen Lake Coat W
prodImage
£122.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel