iStorage datAshur BT 128GB

Price History
• USB flash drive
• Storage Capacity: 128 GB
• USB Standard: 3.2
• Reading Speed: 170 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 130 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Dimensions: W60 mm x D18 mm x H7.5 mm
• Weight: 17.8 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur BT 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage datAshur BT 128 GB | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock via Smartphone Using Bluetooth | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Remote Management Ready 256333
FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified Hardware Encrypted USB Flash Drive Security with Unparalleled Simplicity The iStorage datAshur BT is an ultra-secure hardware encrypted USB 3.2 (Gen 1) flash drive that is available in capacities from 4GB-128GB. datAshur BT offers multi-factor smartphone (Android and iOS) secure wireless user-authentication via an encrypted Bluetooth channel between the phone and the drive. Users can authenticate the datAshur BT Flash Drive by entering a 7-15-character password or simply use Biometric unlock (Face ID/Facial recognition Touch ID/Fingerprint and IRIS Scanning) via their smartphone. The datAshur BT encrypts data in real-time using a FIPS certified AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption algorithm. datAshur BT is OS/Host independent and works with all operating systems (Windows Mac Linux Chrome etc.) and devices supporting USB mass storage (computers medical devices TVs drones printers scanners etc.). Secure your personal and business data to military standards to ensure compliance with stringent regulations and directives such as GDPR HIPAA SOX etc to avoid painful and costly public disclosures of potential data leaks and loss of data. OS & Host independent works with any OS (Windows Mac Linux Chrome etc.) across any host and embedded systems (computers medical devices TVs drones printers scanners etc.) and Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (Citrix VMware)
prodImage
£138.02
Shipping: Free
iStorage datAshur BT 128 GB | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock via Smartphone Using Bluetooth | FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | Remote Management Ready IS-FL-DBT-256-128
Lock and unlock from the datAshur BT Personal app on your mobile device using a 7-15-character password or simply use biometric unlock (Face ID/Facial recognition, Touch ID/Fingerprint and IRIS scanning) Data at rest encryption with secure Bluetooth user authentication via any smart phone/tablet (iOS/Android) or Apple Watch. Bluetooth channel is secured by a FIPS validated encryption layer and is used for connection purposes only All data is encrypted in real-time using military grade AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (FIPS 140-2 Level 3 compliant design and technology) to ensure compliance with stringent regulations and directives, such as GDPR, HIPAA, SOX, CCPA and more OS & Host independent – works with any OS (Windows, Mac, Linux, Chrome, etc.) and across any host and embedded systems (computers, medical devices, TVs, drones, printers, scanners, etc.) Remote management ready via the iStorage Remote Management Console (optional). datAshur BT drives can be provisioned and deployed as Managed drives within minutes* (not included, additional purchase required)
prodImage
£163.43
Shipping: Free
(128GB) iStorage datAshur BT | Encrypted Secure Flash Drive | Unlock with your Smartphone via Bluetooth | Remote Management Ready IS-FL-DBT-256-128
The iStorage datAshur BT is an ultra-secure, hardware encrypted USB 3.2 (Gen 1) flash drive that is available in capacities from 4GB-128GB. datAshur...
prodImage
£236.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 mm x D18 mm x H7.5 mm
Weight:17.8 g
Reading Speed
170 MB/s
Storage Capacity
128 GB
USB Standard
3.2
Writing Speed
130 MB/s

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage datAshur BT 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GB
£115.14
iStorage datAshur Pro2 8GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 16GB
£62.25
iStorage datAshur BT 16GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GB
£173.20
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 128GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GB
£415.58
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 512GBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GB
£150.48
iStorage datAshur Pro 64GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur BT 64GB
£73.33
iStorage datAshur BT 64GBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GB
£83.60
iStorage datAshur Pro 16GBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage datAshur 4GB
£55.83
iStorage datAshur 4GBCompare 1 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GB
£104.16
iStorage datAshur Pro 32GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GB
£499.89
iStorage datAshur Pro2 512GBCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston IronKey Keypad 200 128GB
£142.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive Luxe 1TB
£143.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Apricorn Aegis Secure Key 3.0 16GB (ASK3-16GB)
£133.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO USB-C 1TB
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro+C 32GB
£113.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Flash Padlock 3 128GB
£129.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 16GB
£103.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage datAshur Pro2 64GB
£151.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apricorn Aegis Secure Key 3.0 30GB (ASK3-30GB)
£153.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston IronKey Keypad 200C 64GB
£163.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£138.02
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£163.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel