Intex Challenger K2

Price History
• Kayak
• Set Consisting of: Kayak, aluminum paddle, pump
• Payload: 160 kg
• Max. Persons: 2
• Number of Air Chambers: 2
• Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
• TÜV-certified
• Boston valves
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intex Challenger K2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2 Person Kayak with Aluminium Oars, High Output Pump, Inflatable Seats and Cargo Net Max 180kg
DESIGNED FOR TWO PEOPLE - Built as a 2 person inflatable kayak, the Challenger K2 is ideal for lakes and mild rivers, offering a sporty and practical option for shared paddling adventures. COMPLETE KAYAK SET - Includes 86 inch aluminium oars, a high output hand pump and repair patch, giving you the essentials needed to get out on the water with ease. COMFORTABLE COCKPIT DESIGN - Features inflatable seats with backrests and a cockpit designed for comfort and space, helping create a more enjoyable paddling experience for both riders. DURABLE AND STABLE CONSTRUCTION - Made from rugged vinyl with an inflatable I beam floor, grab lines at both ends and a removable skeg for improved directional stability and control. PRACTICAL STORAGE AND CAPACITY - Measuring approximately 351 x 76 x 38cm with a maximum weight limit of 180kg, this inflatable kayak also includes a cargo net for carrying small essentials.
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
John Adams Intex Challenger Kayak Inflatable Set with Aluminum Oars 68306
Intex Challenger Kayak Inflatable Set with Aluminum Oars, Sporting Goods > Canoeing & Kayaking > Kayaks
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Intex Inflatable Kayak Inflatable Boat Dinghy Canoe Challenger K2 68306NP
This Intex inflatable kayak Challenger K2 will be ideal for having a recreational trip in the pool or on a quiet lake. The inflatable kayak is made...
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2 Person Kayak with Aluminium Oars, High Output Pump, Inflatable Seats and Cargo Net Ma
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2 Person Kayak with Aluminium Oars, High Output Pump, Inflatable Seats and Cargo Net...
prodImage
£205.85
£209.84
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2 Person Kayak with Aluminium Oars, High Output Pump, Inflatable Seats and Cargo Net Ma
prodImage
£205.85
Shipping: Free
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2 Person Kayak with Aluminium Oars, High Output Pump, Inflatable Seats and Cargo Net Ma
prodImage
£205.85
Shipping: Free
Intex Challenger K2 Kayak, Inflated size: 351cm x 76cm x 38cm (68306NP)
Intex Challenger K2 Kayak, Inflated size: 351cm x 76cm x 38cm (68306NP) DESIGNED FOR TWO PEOPLE - Built as a 2 person inflatable kayak, the...
prodImage
£214.09
£216.06
Shipping: £1.97
with shipping: £1.97
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2 Product Highlights: • DESIGNED FOR TWO PEOPLE - Built as a 2 person inflatable...
prodImage
£214.09
Shipping: Free
Intex Challenger K2 Inflatable Kayak Set 351cm x 76cm x 38cm, 2
prodImage
£298.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W76 Centimetre x H38 Centimetre x L351 cm
Weight:18 kg
Properties
Set Consisting of:Kayak, aluminum paddle, pump
Payload:160 kg
Max. Persons:2
Number of Air Chambers:2
Material:Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
TÜV-certified
Boston valves
Luggage net
Removable fin
With carrying bag

Price History

1M 3M
Intex Challenger K2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

645 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/07/2022
|
I let my 12 year old girl inflated it. It took her 30 minutes to finish. Very easy to handle. I bought it because I want a boat that I can handle it by myself without someone’s help. My 4 people inflatable boat is very heavy...View More that I cannot move it without my husband. This one I can bring it to lake with my two kids. Very good and very fun.View Less
Horrible. Never stayed inflated.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/07/2022
|
I was so excited about this purchase but after inflating and putting in the water the left side doesn’t hold air. It just deflated and we had to bail out of the boat. This is a brand new boat!! It shouldn’t happen. I already...View More tossed to box so I can’t return it it. Waste of money!View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/07/2022
|
Great canoe, we’ve taken it out with our two small children who loved it!
Great canoe.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/07/2022
|
Great canoe, we’ve taken it out with our two small children who loved it!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/07/2022
|
Love the boat, great, probably saw 5 on the beach. So they are popular. The Oars are absolutely shocking. And the seats are poor. My suggestion would be this. Which I'm doing on the next trip. Take a yoga matt, roll it out...View More kneel up. Take half an oar. Job done. I can't complain. Kids loved it. And it can easily handle a wave or 2. Hard to capsize in.View Less
With reviews from

Intex Challenger K2 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 645 reviews
5
363
4
92
3
43
2
50
1
97

More from Intex

Intex Excursion 5
£179.89
Intex Excursion 5Compare 2 Prices
Intex Seahawk 2
£61.74
Intex Seahawk 2Compare 2 Prices
Intex Challenger 3 Set
£97.27
Intex Challenger 3 SetCompare 2 Prices
Intex Excursion Pro K2 Set
£225.95
Intex Excursion Pro K2 SetCompare 3 Prices
Intex Challenger 2
£56.23
Intex Challenger 2Compare 10 Prices
Intex Armchair Lounge River Run I
£48.99
Intex Armchair Lounge River Run ICompare 2 Prices
Intex Canopy Island
£99.95
Intex Canopy IslandCompare 9 Prices
Intex Seahawk 3 Set (68380)
£82.92
Intex Seahawk 3 Set (68380)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intex Seahawk 4
£117.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intex Challenger K2
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
stella-comm
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.85
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel