Intel Xeon Silver 4310 Tray

Manufacturer: Intel
from £782.22to £844.693 offersManufacturer: Intel
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Xeon
• Number of Cores : 12
• Socket: 4189
• Intel CD8068904657901 Processor
• Intel® Trusted Execution Technology for enhanced security
• Support for virtualization solutions for IA-32 and Itanium® processors
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networks
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Intel Xeon Silver 4310 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Xeon Silver 4310 processor 2.1 GHz 18 MB Tray CD8068904657901
Intel® Trusted Execution TechnologyIntel® Trusted Execution Technology for safer computing is a versatile set of hardware extensions to Intel® processors and chipsets that enhance the digital office platform with security capabilities such as measured launch and protected execution. It enables an environment where applications can run within their own space. protected from all other software on the system.Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) continues from the existing support for IA-32 (VT-x) and Itanium® processor (VT-i) virtualization adding new support for I/O-device virtualization. Intel VT-d can help end users improve security and reliability of the systems and also improve performance of I/O devices in virtualized environments.Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x) allows one hardware platform to function as multiple “virtual” platforms. It offers improved manageability by limiting downtime and maintaining productivity by isolating computing activities into separate partitions.Intel® 64Intel® 64 architecture delivers 64-bit computing on server. workstation. desktop and mobile platforms when combined with supporting software.¹ Intel 64 architecture improves performance by allowing systems to address more than 4 GB of both virtual and physical memory.CacheCPU Cache is an area of fast memory located on the processor. Intel® Smart Cache refers to the architecture that allows all cores to dynamically share access to the last level cache.Intel® AES New InstructionsIntel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) are a set of instructions that enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption. AES-NI are valuable for a wide range of cryptographic applications. for example: applications that perform bulk encryption/decryption. authentication. random number generation. and authenticated encryption.Intel® Turbo Boost TechnologyIntel® Turbo Boost Technology dynamically increases the processor's frequency as needed by taking advantage of thermal and power headroom to give you a burst of speed when you need it. and increased energy efficiency when you don’t.Max Turbo FrequencyMax Turbo Frequency is the maximum single-core frequency at which the processor is capable of operating using Intel® Turbo Boost Technology and. if present. Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 and Intel® Thermal Velocity Boost. Frequency is typically measured in gigahertz (GHz). or billion cycles per second.Execute Disable BitExecute Disable Bit is a hardware-based security feature that can reduce exposure to viruses and malicious-code attacks and prevent harmful software from executing and propagating on the server or network.Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyIntel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) delivers two processing threads per physical core. Highly threaded applications can get more work done in parallel. completing tasks sooner.Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT). also known as Second Level Address Translation (SLAT). provides acceleration for memory intensive virtualized applications. Extended Page Tables in Intel® Virtualization Technology platforms reduces the memory and power overhead costs and increases battery life through hardware optimization of page table management.Intel® Speed Shift TechnologyIntel® Speed Shift Technology uses hardware-controlled P-states to deliver dramatically quicker responsiveness with single-threaded. transient (short duration) workloads. such as web browsing. by allowing the processor to more quickly select its best operating frequency and voltage for optimal performance and power efficiency.Intel® Crypto AccelerationIntel® Crypto Acceleration reduces the performance impact of pervasive encryption and increases the performance of encryption-intensive workloads including SSL web serving. 5G infrastructure. and VPN/firewalls.Intel® Software
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£782.22
Shipping: Free
Intel S4189 XEON SILVER 4310 TRAY 12x2,1 120W CD8068904657901
CD8068904657901
prodImage
£789.22
Shipping: Free
Intel Xeon Silver 4310 processor 2.1 GHz 18 MB
Intel Xeon Silver 4310 Processor (18MB Cache, up to 3.3 GHz)
prodImage
£844.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Intel CD8068904657901 Processor
Intel® Trusted Execution Technology for enhanced security
Support for virtualization solutions for IA-32 and Itanium® processors
Suitable for computers, tablets & networks
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Xeon
Number of Cores :12
Socket:4189

Price History

1M
Intel Xeon Silver 4310 Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Intel

Intel Core i7 12700KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i7 12700KF BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£269.99
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 14600KF Boxed
£244.99
Intel Core i5 14600KF BoxedCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 10600KF Boxed
£230.00
Intel Core i5 10600KF BoxedCompare 2 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700F Boxed
£248.20
Intel Core i7 12700F BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£199.95
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i7 12700K Boxed
£272.05
Intel Core i7 12700K BoxedCompare 10 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600KF Boxed
£181.34
Intel Core i5 12600KF BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Boxed
£296.30
Intel Core i7 14700F BoxedCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400F Boxed
£139.99
Intel Core i5 12400F BoxedCompare 11 Prices
prodImage
£782.22
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£789.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£844.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel