Intel Core i3 3240 Boxed

Price History
• CPU
• Processor: Intel
• Processor Model: Intel Core i3
• Socket: 1155
• Processor Model Number: 3240
• L2 Cache: 1024KB
• L3 Cache: 3072KB
• Instruction Sets: AVX, EIST, Hyper-Threading, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, VT-x, XD bit
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Intel Core i3 3240 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intel Core i3 3240 Dual Core CPU ( 3.40GHz, Socket 1155, 3MB Cache, Ivy Bridge, 55W, Intel HD Graphics 2500, Advanced Vector Extensions) AN-STT9-VUD5
Intel CPU i3-3240 Boxed AES instructions Advanced Vector Extensions Extended Memory 64 technology (EM64T) Execute disable bit HyperThreading technology
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Core i3 3240 Dual Core CPU ( 3.40GHz, Socket 1155, 3MB Cache, Ivy Bridge, 55W, Intel HD Graphics 2500, Advanced Vector Extensions)
Intel Core i3 3240 Dual Core CPU ( 3.40GHz, Socket 1155, 3MB Cache, Ivy Bridge, 55W, Intel HD Graphics 2500, Advanced Vector Extensions) Product...
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i3
Processor Model Number:3240
Socket:1155
L2 Cache:1024KB
L3 Cache:3072KB
Instruction Sets:AVX, EIST, Hyper-Threading, Idle States, Intel 64, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, VT-x, XD bit
Max. Consumption:55 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M
Intel Core i3 3240 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

112 Reviews

Latest
Exc
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/01/2019
|
Excellent
Four Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/01/2018
|
It is a good processor, since I acquired it I did not have any kind of problem.
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2017
|
Working :)
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2017
|
the product is of excellent quality and durability, it really covered all my requirements and needs for its excellent performance I give it the 5 stars
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/02/2017
|
excellent.
With reviews from

Intel Core i3 3240 Boxed Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 112 reviews
5
90
4
18
3
2
1
0

More from Intel

Intel Core i5 14400F Boxed
£156.53
Intel Core i5 14400F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K Boxed
£257.57
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K BoxedCompare 8 Prices
Intel Core i9 14900KF Boxed
£349.95
Intel Core i9 14900KF BoxedCompare 11 Prices
Intel Core i5 12400 Boxed
£180.43
Intel Core i5 12400 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100F Boxed
£92.92
Intel Core i3 12100F BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i7 13700F Tray
£247.58
Intel Core i7 13700F TrayCompare 5 Prices
Intel Core i5 12600K Boxed
£166.86
Intel Core i5 12600K BoxedCompare 7 Prices
Intel Core i7 14700F Tray
£297.40
Intel Core i7 14700F TrayCompare 4 Prices
Intel Core i5 14400 Boxed
£168.03
Intel Core i5 14400 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
Intel Core i3 12100 Boxed
£153.93
Intel Core i3 12100 BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel Pentium IV 561 3.6GHz
£61.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel Celeron 2200 Boxed
£51.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
Intel Celeron 2800 Boxed
£58.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intel Celeron D320 (2.4GHz) S478 Boxed
£66.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Core i3 14100F Tray
£71.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bangbai electronic market
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel