Hunter Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S

• Dog Harness
• Material: Nylon
• Adjustable waist: 38 cm - 52 cm
• Dimensions: W1.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Harness Vario Rapid Harness, Grey, 38 - 52 cm B005QP1R8I
Basic buckle 5- fold adjustable Fully stitched Available in tan, orange, red, burgundy, violet, petrol, navy, brown, grey, black Finished with hunter logo
prodImage
£5.78
£10.27
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
HUNTER Vario-Rapid Nylon Harness, 15/38 x 52 cm, Small, Red B001PTIEJE
Basic buckle 5- fold adjustable Fully stitched Available in tan, orange, red, burgundy, violet, petrol, navy, brown, grey, black Finished with hunter logo
prodImage
£7.69
£12.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
HUNTER Vario-Rapid Nylon Harness, 15/38 x 52 cm, X-Small, Brown B001PTDLRY
Basic buckle 5- fold adjustable Fully stitched Available in tan, orange, red, burgundy, violet, petrol, navy, brown, grey, black Finished with hunter logo
prodImage
£16.78
£21.27
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
HUNTER Vario-Rapid Nylon Harness, 15/38 x 52 cm, Small, Black B000A217D2
Basic buckle 5- fold adjustable Fully stitched Available in tan, orange, red, burgundy, violet, petrol, navy, brown, grey, black Finished with hunter logo
prodImage
£18.41
£22.90
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W1.5 Centimetre
Specifications
Material:Nylon
Adjustable waist: 38 cm - 52 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Hunter Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
01/10/2021
|
Very good for what we wanted but though it came up a little on the small side.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/09/2021
|
Absolutely perfect product . Very well made and sturdy at a fantastic price.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/09/2021
|
My escape artist dog has been through every type of harness available, this is the only one he can’t get out of! I like that it isn’t bulky, it is a bit of pain to adjust and it does slip round, maybe I haven’t adjusted it...View More properly? But it doesn’t come off so I am more than happy!View Less
Nice fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2021
|
I bought this for my dog to wear in the summer, as his Ruffwear harness seemed to be too warm for him. Followed the size guidelines, and it fits very nicely. Once you've got over the first fitment, and with a little...View More practice, its very easy to put on and seems very secure.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/08/2021
|
The harness looks great (we've had compliments) and is easy to put on. Adjustment took a few days as we discovered our poor girl was getting jogger's nipple! We now have the straps positioned comfortably and she now...View More walks without biting the harness. She walks well but can suddenly shoot backwards if something scares her and I now am no longer having to pull her harness back into position every time this happens.View Less
With reviews from

Hunter Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
24
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Hunter

Hunter Life jacket Moss L
£37.86
Hunter Life jacket Moss LCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Collar Divo S
£28.43
Hunter Collar Divo SCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Harness Divo L-XL
£47.23
Hunter Harness Divo L-XLCompare 4 Prices
Hunter Harness Divo S
£32.93
Hunter Harness Divo SCompare 5 Prices
Hunter Divo M Harness
£37.71
Hunter Divo M HarnessCompare 5 Prices
Hunter Dog raincoat Milford 65
£26.48
Hunter Dog raincoat Milford 65Compare 1 Prices
Hunter Norwegian Harness Racing XXL
£29.17
Hunter Norwegian Harness Racing XXLCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Swiss Collar Size 32
£49.96
Hunter Swiss Collar Size 32Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Harness Ecco Sport Rapid M
£6.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trixie Premium H-harness M-L
£6.94
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hunter Harness London Vario Rapid M
£5.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trixie Premium One Touch 30 - 40 cm
£6.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trixie Premium One Touch 65 - 80 cm
£7.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S
prodImage
£5.78
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£7.69
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.78
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£18.41
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel