HPE HDD 8TB (861594-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Hot-swap capable for easy maintenance
• Spindle speed of 7200 rpm
• Supports servers and workstations
• Dimensions: Height 26.9 mm, Width 105.7 mm, Depth 169.9 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 8TB (861594-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE 8TB 3.5" SATA III internal hard drive 7200 RPM 3.5" Seri 861594-B21
Do your servers need reliable. economical. high capacity Midline hard drives for your growing storage workload needs? HPE Server Midline Hard Drives deliver the highest capacity. performance and reliability to your datacenter applications. HPE Midline Hard Drives allow you to store more data without sacrificing performance or reliability; they are ideal to store all your bulk storage requirements. HPE Server Midline Hard Drives are available in both 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) and 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and ship with a standard one-year warranty. All HPE hard drives pass a rigorous qualification process. which certify that every drive is proven to perform in your HPE ProLiant Server environments. Before final certification. all HPE Server Midline Hard Drives are optimized for compatibility and functionality. including support of SMART and HPE Systems Insight Manager.Designed and Engineered to Provide High Capacity and Reliable StorageHPE Server Midline Hard Drives are ideal for bulk data storage. cloud and web infrastructure environments.Broad portfolio of optimized solutions provide up to 10 TB of storage. and growing in a single device.Rotational Vibration Sensors deliver enhanced rotational vibration tolerance that provides enterprise class reliability in midline drives.Available in 2.5-inch Small Form Factor (SFF) and 3.5-inch Large Form Factor (LFF) in a wide variety of capacity points.Support Entry/SMB servers with value priced drivesHPE Server Midline Hard Drives have lower start-up costs without sacrificing reliability at the lowest $/GB.Non-mission critical hard drives at the lowest $/GB.6 Gb/sec data transfer rate to support existing servers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£434.36
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise 861594-B21 8TB 6G SATA 7.2K LFF 512e
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 861594-B21 8TB 6G SATA 7.2K LFF 512e, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£563.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hot-swap capable for easy maintenance
Spindle speed of 7200 rpm
Supports servers and workstations
Dimensions: Height 26.9 mm, Width 105.7 mm, Depth 169.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE HDD 8TB (861594-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)Compare 6 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)
£474.97
HPE 1.2TB (R0Q55A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6002FFWX)
£434.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 12TB (WD120EFGX)
£435.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 12TB (WD122KRYZ)
£516.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
£428.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 8TB (WD8005FRYZ)
£346.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple Pro 12TB (WD122PURP)
£442.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
£425.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos X X20 20TB (ST20000NM002D)
£518.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
£425.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£434.36
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£563.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel